ICSTCC 2019 23rd International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing October 9 - 11, 2019, Sinaia, Romania
  
Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on October 16, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ICSTCC 2019 Technical Program Wednesday October 9, 2019     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICSTCC 2019 Technical Program Wednesday October 9, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
09:30-10:00
George Enescu Room
WePOC

Opening Ceremony
10:00-11:00
George Enescu Room
Plenary talk WePP1

Marcin Paprzycki: Introduction to Robotic Process Automation
       
11:30-13:00
George Enescu Room
Regular session WeA1

Linear Systems
11:30-13:00
Nicolae Iorga Room
Regular session WeA2

Industrial Applications
11:30-13:00
Mircea Eliade Room
Invited session WeA3

Advanced Topics in Chemical Process Control: Resilience, Optimization and Decision-Making Systems
11:30-13:00
Constantin Brancusi Room
Regular session WeA4

Computational Intelligence
       
15:00-16:30
George Enescu Room
Regular session WeB1

Signal Processing
15:00-16:30
Nicolae Iorga Room
Regular session WeB2

Control Systems Design
15:00-16:30
Mircea Eliade Room
Invited session WeB3

Bioprocess Systems Control
15:00-16:30
Constantin Brancusi Room
Regular session WeB4

Software Engineering 1
       
17:00-18:30
George Enescu Room
Regular session WeC1

Nonlinear Systems
17:00-18:30
Nicolae Iorga Room
Regular session WeC2

System Identification and Modeling
17:00-18:30
Mircea Eliade Room
Regular session WeC3

Control Applications
17:00-18:30
Constantin Brancusi Room
Regular session WeC4

Software Engineering 2



ICSTCC 2019 Technical Program Thursday October 10, 2019     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICSTCC 2019 Technical Program Thursday October 10, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
09:00-10:30
George Enescu Room
Regular session ThA1

Robust Control
09:00-10:30
Nicolae Iorga Room
Invited session ThA2

Complex Data Processing for Monitoring, Diagnosis, and Control
09:00-10:30
Mircea Eliade Room
Regular session ThA3

Robotics
09:00-10:30
Constantin Brancusi Room
Regular session ThA4

Internet of Things
       
11:00-12:00
George Enescu Room
Plenary talk ThPP2

Marios M. Polycarpou: Detection, Isolation and Accommodation of Unanticipated Events in Interconnected Cyber-Physical Systems
12:00-13:00
George Enescu Room
Plenary talk ThPP3

Gianluca Tempesti: Continuous On-Line Adaptation in Many-Core Systems: The GRACEFUL Project
       
15:00-16:30
George Enescu Room
Regular session ThB1

Modeling, Simulation and CAD Tools
15:00-16:30
Nicolae Iorga Room
Invited session ThB2

Complex Autonomous Systems for Assisted Living and Manufacturing
15:00-16:30
Mircea Eliade Room
Regular session ThB3

Biomedical Engineering
15:00-16:30
Constantin Brancusi Room
Regular session ThB4

Computer Engineering
       
17:00-18:00
George Enescu Room
ThPRT1

Round Table: Diversity and Inclusion in Computer Science and Automation Women in Engineering
18:00-19:00
George Enescu Room
ThPRT2

Round Table: EU Collaborative Resources for Young Researchers in Control Engineering and Computer Science



ICSTCC 2019 Technical Program Friday October 11, 2019     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICSTCC 2019 Technical Program Friday October 11, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
09:15-11:00
George Enescu Room
Regular session FrA1

Optimization
09:15-11:00
Nicolae Iorga Room
Regular session FrA2

Automotive Control
09:15-11:00
Mircea Eliade Room
Invited session FrA3

Real Time Applications for Process Control and Diagnosis
09:15-11:00
Constantin Brancusi Room
Regular session FrA4

Artificial Intelligence
       
11:30-12:30
George Enescu Room
Plenary talk FrPP4

Maria Elena Valcher: On the Effects of Communication Failures in a Multi-Agent Consensus Network
12:30-13:00
George Enescu Room
FrPCC

Closing Ceremony


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-10-16  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use