ICSTCC 2017 21st International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing October 19 - 21, 2017, Sinaia, Romania
  
Program at a Glance    Thursday    Friday    Saturday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 15, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ICSTCC 2017 Technical Program Thursday October 19, 2017     Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICSTCC 2017 Technical Program Thursday October 19, 2017
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3
08:30-09:30
Palace Hall
Organizing session ThRR1

Registration I
09:30-10:00
George Enescu
Plenary talk ThPOC

Opening Ceremony
10:00-11:00
George Enescu
Plenary talk ThPP1

Marcin Paprzycki: "Towards Semantic Interoperability in the Internet of Things"
     
11:30-13:00
George Enescu
Regular session ThA1

Robust Control
11:30-13:00
Nicolae Iorga
Regular session ThA2

Discrete Event Systems and Manufacturing
11:30-13:00
Mircea Eliade
Regular session ThA3

System Identification and Modeling
     
15:00-16:30
George Enescu
Poster session ThBP1

Trends in Computer Engineering
15:00-16:30
Nicolae Iorga
Regular session ThB2

Automotive Control Systems
15:00-16:30
Mircea Eliade
Regular session ThB3

Real Time Applications and Embedded Systems
     
17:00-18:30
George Enescu
Poster session ThCP1

Trends in Automatic Control
17:00-18:30
Nicolae Iorga
Regular session ThC2

Robotics
17:00-18:30
Mircea Eliade
Regular session ThC3

Classification and Data Mining



ICSTCC 2017 Technical Program Friday October 20, 2017     Previous  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICSTCC 2017 Technical Program Friday October 20, 2017
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3
08:30-09:00
Palace Hall
Organizing session FrPR2

Registration II
09:00-10:00
George Enescu
Plenary talk FrPP2

Carla Seatzu: "Verification of Opacity in Discrete Event Systems"
10:00-11:00
George Enescu
Plenary talk FrPP3

Sergiu Nedevschi
     
11:30-13:00
George Enescu
Regular session FrA1

Adaptive and Predictive Control
11:30-13:00
Nicolae Iorga
Invited session FrA2

Propagation - Delays - Control
11:30-13:00
Mircea Eliade
Invited session FrA3

Complex Image Processing for Monitoring and Diagnosis
     
15:00-16:30
George Enescu
Regular session FrB1

Optimization
15:00-16:30
Nicolae Iorga
Invited session FrB2

Real Time Process Control
15:00-16:30
Mircea Eliade
Invited session FrB3

Human Computer Interaction
     
17:00-18:30
George Enescu
Regular session FrC1

Fault Diagnosis and Fault Tolerant Control
17:00-18:30
Nicolae Iorga
Regular session FrC2

Computational Intelligence
17:00-18:30
Mircea Eliade
Regular session FrC3

Distributed Systems



ICSTCC 2017 Technical Program Saturday October 21, 2017     Previous  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICSTCC 2017 Technical Program Saturday October 21, 2017
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3
08:30-09:30
George Enescu
Plenary talk SaPP4

Daniel Coca: "Reverse-Engineering the Brain: A Control-Theoretic Perspective"
     
09:40-11:10
George Enescu
Regular session SaA1

Modeling and Simulation
09:40-11:10
Nicolae Iorga
Regular session SaA2

Linear Systems
09:40-11:10
Mircea Eliade
Regular session SaA3

Control Applications
     
11:30-13:00
George Enescu
Regular session SaB1

Nonlinear Systems
11:30-13:00
Nicolae Iorga
Regular session SaB2

Control System Design
11:30-13:00
Mircea Eliade
Regular session SaB3

Internet Applications and Models
     
13:10-13:30
George Enescu
Plenary talk SaPCC

Closing Ceremony


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-15  02:49:18 PST  Terms of use