ICSTCC 2016 20th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing October 13-15, 2016, Sinaia - Palace Hotel, Romania
  

20th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing
October 13-15, 2016, Sinaia - Palace Hotel, Romania

Program at a Glance    Thursday    Friday    Saturday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ICSTCC 2016 Technical Program Thursday October 13, 2016     Previous  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICSTCC 2016 Technical Program Thursday October 13, 2016
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
08:45-09:00
George Enescu Hall
Plenary Session ThPOC

Opening Ceremony
09:00-10:00
George Enescu Hall
Plenary Session ThPP1

Feedback Stabilization of Systems with Input and State Delays - Vladimir KHARITONOV
10:00-11:00
George Enescu Hall
Plenary Session ThPP2

Resilience of Sector Models and Complex Networks - Stefan PICKL
       
11:30-13:00
George Enescu Hall
Regular Session ThA1

Control Systems Design 1
11:30-13:00
Nicolae Iorga Hall
Regular Session ThA2

Adaptive Control
11:30-13:00
Mihai Eminescu Hall
Regular Session ThA3

Optimal and Nonlinear Control
11:30-13:00
Constantin Brancusi Hall
Regular Session ThA4

Robotics 1
       
14:30-16:00
George Enescu Hall
Regular Session ThB1

Control Systems Design 2
14:30-16:00
Nicolae Iorga Hall
Regular Session ThB2

Communication Systems
14:30-16:00
Mihai Eminescu Hall
Invited Session ThB3

Bioprocess Modeling and Control 1
14:30-16:00
Constantin Brancusi Hall
Regular Session ThB4

Robotics 2
       
16:30-18:00
George Enescu Hall
Regular Session ThC1

Control Systems Design 3
16:30-18:00
Nicolae Iorga Hall
Regular Session ThC2

Real Time Application
16:30-18:00
Mihai Eminescu Hall
Invited Session ThC3

Bioprocess Modeling and Control 2
16:30-18:00
Constantin Brancusi Hall
Regular Session ThC4

Robotics 3



ICSTCC 2016 Technical Program Friday October 14, 2016     Previous  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICSTCC 2016 Technical Program Friday October 14, 2016
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Company Presentation
09:00-10:00
George Enescu Hall
Plenary Session FrPP3

Critical Delays and Multiple Characteristic Roots In dynamical Systems: An Overview - Silviu-Iulian NICULESCU, Islam BOUSSAADA
10:00-11:00
George Enescu Hall
Plenary Session FrPP4

Digital Transformation of Manufacturing. Agent Technology and Service Orientation - Theodor BORANGIU
         
11:30-13:00
George Enescu Hall
Regular Session FrA1

Linear Systems
11:30-13:00
Nicolae Iorga Hall
Regular Session FrA2

Computational Intelligence, Data Mining, Multi-Agent Systems
11:30-13:00
Mihai Eminescu Hall
Regular Session FrA3

Hybrid Systems
11:30-13:00
Constantin Brancusi Hall
Regular Session FrA4

Robotics 4
11:30-13:00
Regele Ferdinand Hall (Hotel Caraiman)
Plenary Session FrAC1

Company Presentation 1:
  • RomTEK Electronics
  • National Instruments
  • ASTI Automation
  • Siemens Romania
  •          
    14:30-16:00
    George Enescu Hall
    Regular Session FrB1

    Biological and Biomedical Engineering
    14:30-16:00
    Nicolae Iorga Hall
    Regular Session FrB2

    Automotive Control Systems
    14:30-16:00
    Mihai Eminescu Hall
    Regular Session FrB3

    Modelling, Simulation and CAD Tools
    14:30-16:00
    Constantin Brancusi Hall
    Regular Session FrB4

    System Identification and Modelling. Fault Tolerant Systems
    14:30-16:00
    Regele Ferdinand Hall (Hotel Caraiman)
    Plenary Session FrBC1

    Company Presentation 2:
  • IFM Electronic Romania
  • SMC Romania
  • FESTO Romania
  •          
    16:30-18:00
    George Enescu Hall
    Invited Session FrC1

    Towards the Automated Highway Systems
    16:30-18:00
    Nicolae Iorga Hall
    Invited Session FrC2

    Structures, Algorithms, Methods and Applications in Artificial Intelligence
    16:30-18:00
    Mihai Eminescu Hall
    Invited Session FrC3

    Complex Image Processing for Monitoring and Diagnosis
    16:30-18:00
    Constantin Brancusi Hall
    Invited Session FrC4

    Advanced Control for Real Time Applications
    16:30-18:00
    Regele Ferdinand Hall (Hotel Caraiman)
    Plenary Session FrCC1

    Company Presentation 3:



    ICSTCC 2016 Technical Program Saturday October 15, 2016     Previous  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Top  
    Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

    ICSTCC 2016 Technical Program Saturday October 15, 2016
    Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
    09:00-10:00
    George Enescu Hall
    Plenary Session SaPP5

    Neuronal Behaviors: A Control Perspective - Rodolphe SEPULCHRE
    10:00-11:00
    George Enescu Hall
    Plenary Session SaPP6

    Some Problems of Brain Modeling - Ioan DUMITRACHE
           
    11:30-12:45
    George Enescu Hall
    Regular Session SaA1

    Signal Processing
    11:30-12:45
    Nicolae Iorga Hall
    Regular Session SaA2

    Predictive Control
    11:30-12:45
    Mihai Eminescu Hall
    Regular Session SaA3

    Education and Training. Other Topics
    11:30-12:45
    Constantin Brancusi Hall
    Regular Session SaA4

    Software Engineering
    12:45-13:00
    George Enescu Hall
    Plenary Session SaPCC

    Closing Ceremony


     
     

     
     

     

    All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

    This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
    All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
    Page generated 2017-09-25  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use