18th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing
October 17-19, 2014, Sinaia, Romania

Program at a Glance    Friday    Saturday    Sunday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on October 26, 2014. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

ICSTCC 2014 Technical Program Friday October 17, 2014     Friday    Saturday    Sunday   Top

ICSTCC 2014 Technical Program Friday October 17, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5
09:00-09:20
Miorita
Plenary Session FrPOC

Opening Ceremony
09:20-10:05
Miorita
Plenary Session FrPP1

Perspectives on Software Integration for Intelligent Robotic Systems
10:05-10:50
Miorita
Plenary Session FrPP2

Visual Data Understanding and UI Control with Humans in the Loop
         
11:10-12:50
Miorita
Regular Session FrA1

Linear Systems
11:10-12:50
Ara
Regular Session FrA2

Hardware Design
11:10-12:50
Carpati
Invited Session FrA3

Fractional Order Modeling and Control
11:10-12:50
Laca
Regular Session FrA4

Optimisation
11:10-12:50
Bucegi 1
Regular Session FrA5

Software Engineering
         
15:00-15:50
Miorita
Plenary Session FrPP3

How to Cluster Data: Algorithms and Validation
         
16:10-18:10
Miorita
Invited Session FrB1

New Trends in Robotic Systems
16:10-18:10
Ara
Invited Session FrB2

Real Time Systems Applications
16:10-18:10
Carpati
Regular Session FrB3

Applied Informatics
16:10-18:10
Laca
Regular Session FrB4

Control Applications
16:10-18:10
Bucegi 1
Regular Session FrB5

Nonlinear Systems


ICSTCC 2014 Technical Program Saturday October 18, 2014     Friday    Saturday    Sunday   Top

ICSTCC 2014 Technical Program Saturday October 18, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5
09:00-09:45
Miorita
Plenary Session SaPP4

Developing the Industrial Internet of Things with a Network Centric Approach
09:45-10:30
Miorita
Plenary Session SaPP5

Intelligent Cyber - Energy Systems
         
10:50-12:50
Miorita
Invited Session SaC1

Bio-Inspired Dynamical Systems
10:50-12:50
Ara
Regular Session SaC2

Predictive Control
10:50-12:50
Carpati
Regular Session SaC3

Robust Control
10:50-12:50
Laca
Regular Session SaC4

Distributed Systems and Web Applications
10:50-12:50
Bucegi 1
Invited Session SaC5

Interactions in Complex Systems
         
15:00-16:40
Miorita
Invited Session SaD1

Advances in Automotive Control - I
15:00-16:40
Ara
Invited Session SaD2

Visual Computing - I
15:00-16:40
Carpati
Regular Session SaD3

Embedded Systems
15:00-16:40
Laca
Regular Session SaD4

Control System Design
15:00-16:40
Bucegi 1
Regular Session SaD5

Hybrid and Discrete Event Systems
         
17:00-18:40
Miorita
Invited Session SaE1

Advances in Automotive Control - II
17:00-18:40
Ara
Invited Session SaE2

Visual Computing - II
17:00-18:40
Carpati
Regular Session SaE3

Identification, Modelling and Simulation
17:00-18:40
Laca
Regular Session SaE4

Theory of Algorithms
17:00-18:40
Bucegi 1
Regular Session SaE5

Agent-Based Systems


ICSTCC 2014 Technical Program Sunday October 19, 2014     Friday    Saturday    Sunday   Top

ICSTCC 2014 Technical Program Sunday October 19, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5
10:00-12:00
Miorita
Regular Session SuF1

Networked Control
10:00-12:00
Ara
Regular Session SuF2

Robot and Motion Control
10:00-12:00
Carpati
Regular Session SuF3

Computational Intelligence
10:00-12:00
Laca
Regular Session SuF4

Signal Processing
10:00-12:00
Bucegi 1
Regular Session SuF5

Control Engineering
         
12:30-13:00
Miorita
Plenary Session SuPCC

Closing Ceremony