MED'22 30th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation June 28 - July 1, 2022   ■   Athens, Greece
  
2022 30th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation (MED)
June 28 - July 1, 2022, Vouliagmeni-Athens, Greece

Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on June 28, 2022. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


MED 2022 Technical Program Tuesday June 28, 2022     Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MED 2022 Technical Program Tuesday June 28, 2022
W1 W2
09:00-17:00
Athina A
Tutorial Session TuAW1

Active Methods in Autonomous Navigation
 
14:00-17:30
Athina B
Tutorial Session TuBW2

Multimodal Sensing for Localization, Planning, and Scene Understanding
 



MED 2022 Technical Program Wednesday June 29, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MED 2022 Technical Program Wednesday June 29, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4
08:45-09:00
Platon Hall
Plenary Session WeOO

Opening Session
09:00-10:00
Platon Hall
Plenary Session WePL1

Data Enabled Predictive Control ( John Lygeros, ETH Zürich )
       
10:30-12:10
Platon Hall
Regular Session WeA1

Predictive Control I
10:30-12:10
Athina A
Regular Session WeA2

Optimisation I
10:30-12:10
Athina B
Regular Session WeA3

Decentralized Control
10:30-12:10
Poseidon C
Regular Session WeA4

Nonlinear Systems
       
14:00-15:00
Platon Hall
Plenary Session WePL2

Control Intelligence in Agriculture 4.0 ( Nick Sigrimis, Agricultural University of Athens, And, Geosmart.gr, CTO )
       
15:30-17:10
Platon Hall
Regular Session WeB1

Predictive Control II
15:30-17:10
Athina A
Regular Session WeB2

Optimisation II
15:30-17:10
Athina B
Invited Session WeB3

Intelligent Data Processing from Sensors in Control and Decision Support Systems
15:30-17:10
Poseidon C
Regular Session WeB4

Nonlinear Control
       
17:30-19:10
Platon Hall
Regular Session WeC1

Linear Systems
17:30-19:10
Athina A
Regular Session WeC2

Robust Control
17:30-19:10
Athina B
Regular Session WeC3

Neural Networks
17:30-19:10
Poseidon C
Regular Session WeC4

System Identification



MED 2022 Technical Program Thursday June 30, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MED 2022 Technical Program Thursday June 30, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4
09:00-10:00
Platon Hall
Plenary Session ThPL1

High Performance Control for Robots in Extreme Environments ( Sandra Hirche, Technical University of Munich )
       
10:30-12:30
Platon Hall
Regular Session ThA1

Autonomous Systems I
10:30-12:10
Athina A
Regular Session ThA2

Guidance
10:30-12:10
Athina B
Invited Session ThA3

Modeling and Flight Control Design for Aerospace Systems
10:30-12:10
Poseidon C
Regular Session ThA4

Robotics I
     
       
14:00-16:00
Platon Hall
Regular Session ThB1

Autonomous Systems II
14:00-15:40
Athina A
Regular Session ThB2

Navigation
14:00-15:40
Athina B
Regular Session ThB3

Aerospace Control
14:00-15:40
Poseidon C
Regular Session ThB4

Robotics II
     
       
16:30-18:10
Platon Hall
Regular Session ThC1

Multi-Agent Systems
16:30-18:10
Athina A
Invited Session ThC2

Multimodal Sensing for Localization, Planning and Scene Understanding
16:30-18:10
Athina B
Regular Session ThC3

Marine Control and Identification
16:30-18:10
Poseidon C
Regular Session ThC4

Robotics III



MED 2022 Technical Program Friday July 1, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MED 2022 Technical Program Friday July 1, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4
09:00-10:00
Platon Hall
Plenary Session FrPL1

Data-Driven MPC: From Linear to Nonlinear Systems with Guarantees ( Frank Allgöwer, University of Stuttgart )
       
10:30-12:10
Platon Hall
Regular Session FrA1

Fault Diagnosis
10:30-12:10
Athina A
Regular Session FrA2

Networked Systems
10:30-12:10
Athina B
Regular Session FrA3

Cyber-Physical Systems
10:30-12:10
Poseidon C
Regular Session FrA4

Robotics IV
       
14:00-15:40
Platon Hall
Regular Session FrB1

Fault Tolerant Control
14:00-15:40
Athina A
Regular Session FrB2

Distributed Systems
14:00-15:40
Athina B
Regular Session FrB3

Automotive Control
14:00-15:40
Poseidon C
Regular Session FrB4

Robotics V
       
16:30-18:10
Platon Hall
Regular Session FrC1

Discrete-Event and Hybrid Systems
16:30-18:10
Athina A
Regular Session FrC2

Power Systems and Smart Grid
16:30-18:10
Athina B
Invited Session FrC3

Control, Optimization, and Learning Methods for Emerging Mobility Systems in Smart Cities
16:30-18:10
Poseidon C
Regular Session FrC4

Applications


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2022 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2022-06-28  14:05:30 PST  Terms of use