MED'20 28th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation   ■   Sept 16-18, 2020   ■   Saint-Raphaël, France
  
2020 28th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation (MED)
September 16-18, 2020, Saint-RaphaŽl, France

Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on July 20, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


MED 2020 Technical Program Wednesday September 16, 2020     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MED 2020 Technical Program Wednesday September 16, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5
09:00-10:00
ROOM SR1
Plenary Session WePL1

Passivity Theory in Cooperative Control: A Network Optimization Perspective Dr. Daniel Zelazo
         
10:20-12:20
ROOM SR1
Invited Session WeA01

Recent Works on Automotive Control Systems I
10:20-12:20
ROOM SR2
Regular Session WeA02

Aerospace Control I
10:20-12:20
ROOM SR3
Regular Session WeA03

Nonlinear Control
10:20-12:20
ROOM SR4
Invited Session WeA04

Advanced Control Systems Including Fault-Tolerance, Robustness and Cooperation
10:20-12:20
ROOM SR5
Regular Session WeA05

Nonlinear Estimation
         
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR1
Invited Session WeB01

Recent Works on Automotive Control Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR2
Regular Session WeB02

Aerospace Control II
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR3
Regular Session WeB03

Robust Control
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR4
Regular Session WeB04

Fault Tolerant and Resilient Control Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR5
Regular Session WeB05

System Identification
         
16:20-18:00
ROOM SR1
Regular Session WeC01

Automotive Control
16:20-18:00
ROOM SR2
Regular Session WeC02

Disturbance Rejection
16:20-18:00
ROOM SR3
Regular Session WeC03

Fuzzy Control
16:20-18:00
ROOM SR4
Invited Session WeC04

State Estimation and Environment Perception: Application to Mobile Vehicle
16:20-18:00
ROOM SR5
Regular Session WeC05

System Identification and Estimation



MED 2020 Technical Program Thursday September 17, 2020     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MED 2020 Technical Program Thursday September 17, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5
09:00-11:00
ROOM SR1
Regular Session ThA01

Autonomous System
09:00-11:00
ROOM SR2
Regular Session ThA02

Fault Diagnosis and Prognosis
09:00-11:00
ROOM SR3
Regular Session ThA03

Multi-Agent Systems
09:00-11:00
ROOM SR4
Regular Session ThA04

Time-Delay Systems
09:00-11:00
ROOM SR5
Regular Session ThA05

Predictive Control
         
11:20-12:20
ROOM SR1
Plenary Session ThPL2

Modeling, Estimation, and Control in Deep Brain Stimulation Prof. Alexander Medvedev
         
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR1
Invited Session ThB01

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles: Modeling and Control
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR2
Regular Session ThB02

Renewable Energy and Sustainability
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR3
Regular Session ThB03

Machine Learning
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR4
Regular Session ThB04

Signal Processing
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR5
Regular Session ThB05

Power Systems and Industrial Automation
         
16:20-17:20
Room T1
Plenary Session ThRT

Round Table



MED 2020 Technical Program Friday September 18, 2020     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MED 2020 Technical Program Friday September 18, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4
09:00-10:40
ROOM SR1
Regular Session FrA01

Biology and Biologically Inspired Systems
09:00-10:40
ROOM SR2
Invited Session FrA02

Integrating Wireless Sensor Networks in Distributed Control Systems
09:00-10:40
ROOM SR3
Regular Session FrA03

Adaptive Control
09:00-10:40
ROOM SR4
Regular Session FrA04

Robotics
       
11:00-12:00
ROOM SR1
Plenary Session FrPL3

Civil Aircraft Reduced Order Modelling, Control and Validation: Numerical and Experimental Challenges Dr. Charles Poussot-Vassal
       
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR1
Regular Session FrB01

Unmanned Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR2
Regular Session FrB02

Linear System
14:00-16:00
ROOM SR3
Regular Session FrB03

Applications
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-16:30
Room T1
FrCC



 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2020 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2020-07-20  10:05:16 PST  Terms of use