February 19-20, 2014. Tel Aviv & Haifa, Israel
  

54th Israel Annual Conference on Aerospace Sciences
February 19-20, 2014, Tel-Aviv & Haifa, Israel

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


54th IACAS Technical Program Wednesday February 19, 2014     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

54th IACAS Technical Program Wednesday February 19, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6
09:00-09:30
Hall A
Plenary Session WeAAAA

Welcoming Address I
09:30-10:20
Hall A
Plenary Session WePl1Pl1

Plenary Lecture I - Hanin Prize Lecture
           
10:50-11:40
Hall A
Plenary Session WePl2Pl2

Plenary Lecture II
11:40-12:30
Hall A
Plenary Session WePl3Pl3

Plenary Lecture III
           
14:00-16:00
Hall A
Regular Session WeL1T1

Student Competition I
14:00-16:00
Hall B
Regular Session WeL1T2

Student Competition II
14:00-16:00
Hall C
Regular Session WeL1T3

Student Competition III
14:00-16:00
Hall D
Regular Session WeL1T4

Aerodynamics I
14:00-16:00
Hall E
Regular Session WeL1T5

Aerospace Structures Design
14:00-16:00
Hall F
Regular Session WeL1T6

Missile Guidance
           
16:30-18:30
Hall A
Regular Session WeL2T1

Space Systems
16:30-18:30
Hall B
Regular Session WeL2T2

Flow Control
16:30-18:30
Hall C
Regular Session WeL2T3

Aeroelasticity
16:30-18:30
Hall D
Regular Session WeL2T4

Fatigue and Fracture Mechanics
16:30-18:30
Hall E
Regular Session WeL2T5

Combustion and Propulsion I
16:30-18:30
Hall F
Regular Session WeL2T6

Estimation and Fault Tolerant Control



54th IACAS Technical Program Thursday February 20, 2014     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

54th IACAS Technical Program Thursday February 20, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6
09:20-09:30
Churchill Auditorium
Plenary Session ThAAAA

Welcoming Address II
09:30-10:20
Churchill Auditorium
Plenary Session ThPl1Pl1

Plenary Lecture IV
10:20-11:10
Churchill Auditorium
Plenary Session ThPl2Pl2

Plenary Lecture V
           
11:40-12:30
Churchill Auditorium
Plenary Session ThPl3Pl3

Plenary Lecture VI
           
13:40-15:40
Room 149
Regular Session ThL1T1

Guidance and Task Assignment
13:40-15:40
Room 150
Regular Session ThL1T2

Aerospace Structures Design and Testing
13:40-15:40
Room 235
Regular Session ThL1T3

Solid Mechanics
13:40-15:40
Room 240
Regular Session ThL1T4

Aerodynamics II
13:40-15:40
Room 241
Regular Session ThL1T5

Estimation and Filtering
13:40-15:40
Library
Regular Session ThL1T6

Aeroelasticity and Fluid-Structure Interaction
           
16:00-18:20
Room 149
Regular Session ThL2T1

Combustion and Propulsion II
16:00-18:20
Room 150
Regular Session ThL2T2

Aerospace Systems
16:00-18:20
Room 235
Regular Session ThL2T3

Aircraft Systems, Research and Design
16:00-18:20
Room 240
Regular Session ThL2T4

Control Theory and Applications
16:00-18:20
Room 241
Regular Session ThL2T5

Structures Health Monitoring
16:00-18:20
Library
Regular Session ThL2T6

Computational Fluid Dynamics


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-25  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use