Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on April 2, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Technical Program for Friday April 5, 2019

To view the keywords and abstract of a paper (if available), click on the paper title
 
FrM11 Regular Session, Carassa-Dadda Add to My Program 
Control Design Methods  
 
Chair: Romano, MarcelloNaval Postgraduate School
 
09:00-09:30, Paper FrM11.1 Add to My Program
Imperfect Information Game for a Simple Pursuit-Evasion Problem
Or, Barak (Technion), Ben-Asher, Joseph Z. (Technion), Yaesh, Isaac (IMI)
 
09:30-10:00, Paper FrM11.2 Add to My Program
Minimum-Time Control of Linear Systems between Arbitrary States
Romano, Marcello (Naval Postgraduate School), Curti, Fabio (Sapienza University of Rome)
 
10:00-10:30, Paper FrM11.3 Add to My Program
Backstepping Control for State Constrained Systems
K. C., Tejaswi (Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay), Sukumar, Srikant (IIT Bombay)
 
FrM12 Regular Session, BL281.1 Add to My Program 
Debris and Asteroids  
 
Chair: Lavagna, MichellePolitecnico Di Milano
 
09:00-09:30, Paper FrM12.1 Add to My Program
Optimal Deflection of Resonant Near-Earth Ob-Jects Using the B-Plane
Petit, Mathieu (Politecnico Di Milano), Colombo, Camilla (Politecnico Di Milano)
 
09:30-10:00, Paper FrM12.2 Add to My Program
An Autonomous GNC Strategy for Asteroid Impactor Missions
Purpura, Giovanni (Politecnico Di Milano), Di Lizia, Pierluigi (Politecnico Di Milano)
 
10:00-10:30, Paper FrM12.3 Add to My Program
Probability of Collision between a Rectangular Cuboid and Small Debris
García-Pelayo, Ricardo (Universidad Politécnica De Madrid), Gonzalo, Juan Luis (Politecnico Di Milano)
 
FrM13 Regular Session, BL281.2 Add to My Program 
Adaptive Control  
 
Chair: Biggs, JamesPolitecnico Di Milano
 
09:00-09:30, Paper FrM13.1 Add to My Program
Distributed Model Independent Algorithm for Spacecraft Synchronization under Relative Measurement Bias
Sinhmar, Himani (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay), Sukumar, Srikant (IIT Bombay)
 
09:30-10:00, Paper FrM13.2 Add to My Program
Relative Orbit-Attitude Tracking for Spacecraft Using Adaptive Fast Terminal Sliding Mode Control
Zhang, Jianqiao (Harbin Institute of Technology), Biggs, James (Politecnico Di Milano), Sun, Zhaowei (Harbin Institute of Technology)
 
10:00-10:30, Paper FrM13.3 Add to My Program
Composite Adaptive Control for Robot Manipulator Systems
Dong, Hongyang (Beihang University), Qinglei, Hu (Beihang University), Akella, Maruthi (The University of Texas at Austin)
 
FrM21 Regular Session, Carassa-Dadda Add to My Program 
Aircraft Flight Control Analysis and Design 3  
 
Chair: Ossmann, DanielGerman Aerospace Center (DLR)
 
11:00-11:30, Paper FrM21.1 Add to My Program
Design and Assessment of a Two Degree of Freedom Gust Load Alleviation System
Ossmann, Daniel (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Poussot-Vassal, Charles (Onera)
 
11:30-12:00, Paper FrM21.2 Add to My Program
Over-Actuation Analysis and Fault-Tolerant Control of a Hybrid Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Prochazka, Karl Frederik (TU Darmstadt), Ritz, Tobias (Robert Bosch GmbH), Eduardo, Hugo (TU Darmstadt)
 
12:00-12:30, Paper FrM21.3 Add to My Program
Gstar, Airbus Generic Control Laws
Delannoy, Stephane (Airbus France Sas)
 
12:30-13:00, Paper FrM21.4 Add to My Program
Cascaded Incremental Backstepping Controller for the Attitude Tracking of Fixed-Wing Aircraft
Cordeiro, Rafael (Instituto Superior Técnico), Azinheira, José Raúl (Instituto Superior Técnico - Technical University of Lisbon), Moutinho, Alexandra (Technical University of Lisbon, Instituto SuperiorTécnico, IDMEC)
 
FrM22 Regular Session, BL281.1 Add to My Program 
Operations  
 
Chair: Efremov, AlexanderMAI
 
11:00-11:30, Paper FrM22.1 Add to My Program
The Potentialities of the Display with Path Motion Prediction and Program Trajectory Preview
Efremov, Alexander (MAI), Tiaglik, Mikhail (Moscow Aviation Institute), Irgaleev, Iliyas (Moscow Aviation Institute)
 
11:30-12:00, Paper FrM22.2 Add to My Program
Adaptive Prediction for Ship Motion in Rotorcraft Maritime Operations
Monneau, Antoine (Lis Umr 7020), M'Sirdi, Kouider Nacer (Lsis -Cnrs Umr 6168), Mavromatis, Sébastien (LIS - Aix-Marseille Université), Varra, Guillaume (Airbus Helicopters), Salesse, Marc (Airbus Helicopters), Sequeira, Jean (LIS - Aix-Marseille Université)
 
12:00-12:30, Paper FrM22.3 Add to My Program
Cognitive Research on Pilot’s Eye Attention During Flight Simulator Tests
Dolega, Boguslaw (Rzeszów University of Technology), Gomolka, Piotr (Rzeszow University of Technology), Gomolka, Zbigniew (University of Rzeszow), Kordos, Damian (Rzeszow University of Technology)
 
FrM23 Regular Session, BL281.2 Add to My Program 
Guidance  
 
Chair: Thielecke, FrankHamburg University of Technology
 
11:00-11:30, Paper FrM23.1 Add to My Program
Design and Experimental Validation of UAV Control Laws - 3D Spline-Path-Following and Easy-Handling Remote Control
Sedlmair, Nicolas (Hamburg University of Technology), Theis, Julian (Hamburg University of Technology), Thielecke, Frank (Hamburg University of Technology)
 
11:30-12:00, Paper FrM23.2 Add to My Program
Near-Term Flight Path Adaption for Tilt-Wing Aircraft Obstacle Avoidance
Barz, Isabelle (RWTH Aachen University), Hartmann, Philipp (RWTH Aachen University), Moormann, Dieter (RWTH Aachen University)
 
12:00-12:30, Paper FrM23.3 Add to My Program
Multi-Modal Image Processing Pipeline for a Reliable Emergency Landing Field Identification
Klos, Andreas (FernUniversität), Lenhardt, Jörg (FernUniversität), Klein, Marius (FernUniversität in Hagen), Schiffmann, Wolfram (FernUniversität in Hagen)

 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-04-02  12:40:19 PST  Terms of use