June 13-16, 2023 Bucharest | Romania
  
2023 European Control Conference (ECC)
June 13-16, 2023, Bucharest, Romania

Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on June 1, 2023. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ECC 2023 Technical Program Wednesday June 14, 2023     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC 2023 Technical Program Wednesday June 14, 2023
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9
08:00-08:30
ACH
Opening Ceremony Session WeOC

Opening Ceremony
08:30-09:20
ACH
Plenary Session WePA1

Pontryagin Meets Bellman: On Combining Pontryagin’s Principle and Dynamic Programming
                 
09:50-11:50
L.4.1
Invited Session WeA1

Embedded Learning and Optimization I: Theory & Algorithms
09:50-11:50
L.3.1
Regular Session WeA2

Game Theoretical Methods
09:50-11:50
L.2.2
Regular Session WeA3

Autonomous Systems and Motion Planning
09:50-11:50
L.2.3
Invited Session WeA4

Robust and Safe Model Predictive Control for Critical Systems and Applications
09:50-11:50
L.3.2
Regular Session WeA5

Biomedical Systems - Control
09:50-11:50
L.4.2
Regular Session WeA6

Flexible Structures
09:50-11:50
A.1
Regular Session WeA7

Microgrid Systems
09:50-11:50
A.2
Regular Session WeA8

Nonlinear Control Systems
09:50-11:50
L.2.1
Tutorial Session WeTSA9

Dynamic Virtual Power Plant for Powering System Flexibility through Renewables
                 
12:40-13:20
L.2.1
Lunch Special Session WeL1

Women in Control
12:40-13:20
L.4.1
Lunch Special Session WeL2

Siemens Lunch Session
                 
13:30-14:20
ACH
Plenary Session WePB2

MPC Goes Data: A Framework for Data-Based Model Predictive Control with System Theoretical Guarantees
                 
14:30-16:30
L.4.1
Invited Session WeB1

Recent Advances in Data-Driven Optimization and Applications
14:30-16:30
L.3.1
Regular Session WeB2

Sampled Data Control
14:30-16:30
L.2.2
Regular Session WeB3

Consensus Control
14:30-16:30
L.2.3
Regular Session WeB4

Temporal Logic and Formal Verification
14:30-16:30
L.3.2
Regular Session WeB5

Biomedical Systems - Modeling and Estimation
14:30-16:30
L.4.2
Regular Session WeB6

Manufacturing Processes
14:30-16:30
A.1
Regular Session WeB7

Controlling Energy Systems
14:30-16:30
A.2
Regular Session WeB8

Optimal Control
14:30-16:30
L.2.1
Tutorial Session WeTSB9

Data-Driven Models for Control Design
                 
17:00-19:00
L.4.1
Invited Session WeC1

Embedded Learning and Optimization II: Theory & Algorithms
17:00-19:00
L.3.1
Regular Session WeC2

Machine Learning in Control
17:00-19:00
L.2.2
Regular Session WeC3

Cooperative Control
17:00-19:00
L.2.3
Regular Session WeC4

Estimation and Classification
17:00-19:00
L.3.2
Regular Session WeC5

Biological Systems
17:00-19:00
L.4.2
Regular Session WeC6

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems
17:00-19:00
A.1
Invited Session WeC7

Model Predictive Control for Power Electronics and Electrical Drives
17:00-19:00
A.2
Regular Session WeC8

Adaptive Systems and Control
17:00-19:00
L.2.1
Tutorial Session WeTSC9

State of the Art and New Trends in Explicit MPC



ECC 2023 Technical Program Thursday June 15, 2023     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC 2023 Technical Program Thursday June 15, 2023
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9
08:00-08:50
ACH
Plenary Session ThPA1

Multi-Scale Vehicular Traffic Control
                 
09:20-11:20
L.4.1
Invited Session ThA1

Embedded Learning and Optimization III: Applications
09:20-11:20
L.3.1
Regular Session ThA2

Neural Networks
09:20-11:20
L.2.2
Invited Session ThA3

Safe Guidance, Navigation and Control in Indoor Environments Via Receding Horizon Strategies
09:20-11:20
L.2.3
Regular Session ThA4

Fault Diagnosis
09:20-11:20
L.3.2
Regular Session ThA5

Control of Maritime Vessels
09:20-11:20
L.4.2
Regular Session ThA6

Robotic Dynamics and Control
09:20-11:20
A.1
Regular Session ThA7

Stability of Dynamical Systems
09:20-11:20
A.2
Regular Session ThA8

Robust Control
09:20-11:20
L.2.1
Tutorial Session ThTSA9

Control and Operation of Wastewater Treatment Systems
11:20-12:40
ACH
Panel Session ThPB2

Industry Panel Session
                 
13:30-15:30
L.4.1
Regular Session ThB1

Optimization Algorithms
13:30-15:30
L.3.1
Invited Session ThB2

Safety and Performance Guarantee of Learning-Based Control Approaches
13:30-15:30
L.2.2
Regular Session ThB3

Planning-Based Applications
13:30-15:30
L.2.3
Regular Session ThB4

Security and Cyber-Attacks
13:30-15:30
L.3.2
Regular Session ThB5

Control of Transportation Systems
13:30-15:30
L.4.2
Regular Session ThB6

Robot Navigation
13:30-15:30
A.1
Regular Session ThB7

Lyapunov Methods in Control
13:30-15:30
A.2
Regular Session ThB8

Estimation, Observation and Control
13:30-15:30
L.2.1
Tutorial Session ThTSB9

Modern Control Problems in Modern Power Systems
                 
16:00-18:00
L.4.1
Regular Session ThC1

Optimization Applications
16:00-18:00
L.3.1
Regular Session ThC2

Iterative Learning Control
16:00-18:00
L.2.2
Invited Session ThC3

Data Aided Control for Unmanned Vehicles
16:00-18:00
L.2.3
Invited Session ThC4

Challenges and Recent Advances in Control, Reliability, and Security of Cyber-Physical Systems
16:00-18:00
L.3.2
Regular Session ThC5

Automotive Applications
16:00-18:00
L.4.2
Regular Session ThC6

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles
16:00-18:00
A.1
Regular Session ThC7

Stability and Control of Delay Systems
16:00-18:00
A.2
Regular Session ThC8

Flatness in Control
16:00-18:00
L.2.1
Tutorial Session ThTSC9

Model Reduction for Control



ECC 2023 Technical Program Friday June 16, 2023     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC 2023 Technical Program Friday June 16, 2023
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8
08:00-08:50
ACH
Plenary Session FrPA1

Safety and Efficiency in Learning-Based Control
               
09:20-11:20
L.4.1
Regular Session FrA1

Estimation and Control of Stochastic Systems
09:20-11:20
L.3.1
Invited Session FrA2

Learning Reduced-Order Surrogate Models through Moment Matching: Classical Approaches and Prospectives into the Future
09:20-11:20
L.2.2
Regular Session FrA3

Motion Planning with MPC
09:20-11:20
L.2.3
Regular Session FrA4

Identification and Estimation
09:20-11:20
L.3.2
Regular Session FrA5

Aerospace Applications
09:20-11:20
L.4.2
Invited Session FrA6

Advances in System Identification and Control
09:20-11:20
A.1
Invited Session FrA7

Negative Imaginary Systems: Theory and Applications
09:20-11:20
L.2.1
Tutorial Session FrTSA8

Modeling and Treatment of Cancer
               
11:30-12:30
L.2.1
Lunch Special Session FrL1

Mathworks Lunch Session
11:30-12:30
L.3.1
Lunch Special Session FrL2

Siemens Industry Lunch Session
11:30-12:30
L.4.1
Lunch Special Session FrL3

Thales Lunch Session
               
13:20-14:10
L.2.1
Semi-Plenary Session FrSP1

Reinforcement Learning and Planning with Applications to Robotics
13:20-14:10
L.3.1
Semi-Plenary Session FrSP2

Physics-Based Neural Networks for Precision Motion Control
13:20-14:10
L.4.1
Semi-Plenary Session FrSP3

Intermittent Satisfaction of Constraints and Other Relaxed Notions of Set Invariance
               
14:20-16:20
L.4.1
Regular Session FrB1

Computational Methods in Control
14:20-16:20
L.3.1
Regular Session FrB2

Data-Based Methods
14:20-16:20
L.2.2
Regular Session FrB3

Agent Networks
14:20-16:20
L.2.3
Regular Session FrB4

Distributed Parameter Systems
14:20-16:20
L.3.2
Regular Session FrB5

Nonlinear Observers
14:20-16:20
L.4.2
Regular Session FrB6

Control Strategies
14:20-16:20
A.1
Regular Session FrB7

Stability and Control of Switched Systems
14:20-16:20
L.2.1
Tutorial Session FrTSB8

SeaClear: Search, Identification and Collection of Marine Litter with Autonomous Robots
               
16:30-16:50
ACH
Awards Ceremony Session FrAWC

Award Ceremony


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2023 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2023-06-01  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use