JUNE 29 - JULY 2, 2021 DE DOELEN ICC ROTTERDAM, NL
  
2021 European Control Conference (ECC)
June 29 - July 2, 2021, Rotterdam, NL

Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on July 6, 2021. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ECC'21 Technical Program Wednesday June 30, 2021     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'21 Technical Program Wednesday June 30, 2021
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Tutorial Sessions
09:30-10:30

Plenary Session WePA1

Plenary 1: Dragan Nesic
                         
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA01

Transportation and Traffic Control
11:00-13:00

Invited Session WeA02

Security and Resiliency for Cyber-Physical Systems
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA03

Linear Systems I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA04

Learning-Based Control I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA05

Networked and Sampled-Data Control
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA06

Model Predictive Control I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA07

Robotics I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA08

Switched Systems
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA09

Biological Systems I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA10

Game Theory
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA11

Sensor Fusion and Signal Processing
11:00-13:00

Regular Session WeA12

Robust Control
 
 
 
 
 
 
                         
14:00-15:00

Semi-Plenary Session WeSP2

Semi-Plenary 1: Marcel Heertjes
14:00-15:00

Semi-Plenary Session WeSP3

Semi-Plenary 2: Mathworks Special Session
                         
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB01

Automotive Systems
15:30-17:30

Invited Session WeB02

Security Control and Privacy of Cyber-Physical Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB03

Linear Systems II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB04

Learning-Based Control II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB05

Event-Triggered and Self-Triggered Control
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB06

Model Predictive Control II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB07

Robotics II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB08

Hybrid and Discrete-Event Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB09

Biological Systems II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB10

Multi-Agent Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB11

Stochastic Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session WeB12

Uncertain Systems
15:30-17:30

Tutorial Session WeTS

Data-Driven Modeling in Dynamic Networks



ECC'21 Technical Program Thursday July 1, 2021     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'21 Technical Program Thursday July 1, 2021
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 13
09:30-10:30

Semi-Plenary Session ThSP1

Semi-Plenary 3: Danica Kragic Jensfelt
09:30-10:30

Semi-Plenary Session ThSP2

Semi-Plenary 4: Jan Willem Van Wingerden
                         
11:00-13:00

Invited Session ThA1

Powertrain Optimization
11:00-13:00

Invited Session ThA2

Security & Privacy of Cyber-Physical Systems I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA3

Nonlinear Systems I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA4

Learning-Based Control III
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA5

Consensus
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA6

Model Predictive Control III
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA7

Robotics III
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA8

Hybrid Systems
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA9

Wind Energy Systems
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA10

Control for Agriculture
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA11

Modeling
11:00-13:00

Regular Session ThA12

Safety Critical Systems
 
 
 
 
 
 
                         
14:00-15:00

Plenary Session ThPB3

Plenary 2: Karen Wilcox
                         
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB1

Optimal Control in Automotive Systems
15:30-17:30

Invited Session ThB2

Security & Privacy of Cyber-Physical Systems II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB3

Nonlinear Systems II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB4

Learning-Based Control IV
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB5

Networked Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB6

Nonlinear Model Predictive Control
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB7

Autonomous Robots
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB8

Sliding Mode Control
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB9

Energy Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB10

Aerospace Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB11

Autonomous Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session ThB12

Process Control
15:30-17:30

Tutorial Session ThTS

Stability and Robust Control of PDEs and Large Scale Networks



ECC'21 Technical Program Friday July 2, 2021     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'21 Technical Program Friday July 2, 2021
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12
09:30-10:30

Plenary Session FrPA1

Plenary 3: Silvère Bonnabel
                       
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA1

Vehicle Systems
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA2

Fault Detection and Identification
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA3

Stability of Nonlinear Systems
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA4

Identification I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA5

Distributed Control
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA6

Optimal Control I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA7

Unmanned Vehicles
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA8

Port-Hamiltonian Systems
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA9

Electrical Power Systems
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA10

Control Applications I
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA11

Adaptive Control
11:00-13:00

Regular Session FrA12

Optimization
                       
14:00-15:00

Plenary Session FrPB2

Plenary 4: Alberto Bemporad
                       
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB1

Maritime Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB2

Fault Tolerant Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB3

Observers
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB4

Identification II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB5

Cooperative Control
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB6

Optimal Control II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB7

Mechatronics
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB8

Distributed Parameter Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB9

Power and Energy Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB10

Control Applications II
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB11

Adaptive Systems
15:30-17:30

Regular Session FrB12

Computational Methods


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2021 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2021-07-06  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use