2020 European Control Conference
May 12-15, 2020, Saint Petersburg, Russia

Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on April 5, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ECC'20 Technical Program Wednesday May 13, 2020     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'20 Technical Program Wednesday May 13, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Interactive Session
09:00-10:00
A - 1216
WePA1

                 
10:30-12:30
A - 1216
Regular Session WeA1

Learning Control
10:30-12:30
R - 1220
Regular Session WeA2

Adaptive Systems and Control
10:30-12:30
R - 1221
Regular Session WeA3

Lyapunov Methods
10:30-12:30
R - 1222
Regular Session WeA4

Automotive and Traffic Control
10:30-12:30
R - 1223
Regular Session WeA5

Agents and Autonomous Systems
10:30-12:30
R - 1124
Regular Session WeA6

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems - I
10:30-12:30
R - 1122
Regular Session WeA7

Parameter Estimation
10:30-12:30
R - 1123
Regular Session WeA8

Biological and Biomedical Systems
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30-13:30
A - 1216
WePB2

                 
15:00-17:00
A - 1216
Regular Session WeB1

Machine Learning - I
15:00-17:00
R - 1220
Regular Session WeB2

Robust Control
15:00-17:00
R - 1221
Workshop WeWB3

Emerging Challenges in Stability, Control and Optimization of Power Systems - Stability Assessment and Closed-Loop Control
15:00-17:00
R - 1222
Invited Session WeB4

Emerging Developments in Traffic Control
15:00-17:00
R - 1223
Regular Session WeB5

Cooperative Control - I
15:00-17:00
R - 1124
Regular Session WeB6

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems - II
15:00-17:00
R - 1122
Regular Session WeB7

Identification - I
15:00-17:00
R - 1123
Invited Session WeB8

Modelling and Control of Biological Systems for Integrated Flexible Operations in Wastewater Treatment and Reuse
15:00-17:00
Halls
Interactive Session WeIB9

Interactive Session - I
                 
17:30-19:30
A - 1216
Regular Session WeC1

Machine Learning - II
17:30-19:30
R - 1220
Regular Session WeC2

H2/H-Infinity Methods
17:30-19:30
R - 1221
Workshop WeWC3

Emerging Challenges in Stability, Control and Optimization of Power Systems - Open-Loop Optimization
17:30-19:30
R - 1222
Regular Session WeC4

Manufacturing Processes
17:30-19:30
R - 1223
Regular Session WeC5

Cooperative Control - II
17:30-19:30
R - 1124
Regular Session WeC6

Predictive Control for Automotive Systems
17:30-19:30
R - 1122
Regular Session WeC7

Identification - II
17:30-19:30
R - 1123
Invited Session WeC8

Modelling and Control in Medicine and Healthcare
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



ECC'20 Technical Program Thursday May 14, 2020     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'20 Technical Program Thursday May 14, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Interactive Session
09:00-10:00
A - 1216
ThPA1

                 
10:30-12:30
A - 1216
Invited Session ThA1

History of Nonlinear Systems and Control
10:30-12:30
R - 1220
Regular Session ThA2

Stochastic Systems
10:30-12:30
R - 1221
Regular Session ThA3

Constrained Control
10:30-12:30
R - 1222
Regular Session ThA4

Robotics - I
10:30-12:30
R - 1223
Regular Session ThA5

Consensus
10:30-12:30
R - 1124
Regular Session ThA6

Predictive Control for Linear Systems
10:30-12:30
R - 1122
Regular Session ThA7

State Estimation
10:30-12:30
R - 1123
Regular Session ThA8

Process Control
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30-13:30
A - 1216
ThPB2

                 
15:00-17:00
A - 1216
Regular Session ThB1

Neural Networks
15:00-17:00
R - 1220
Regular Session ThB2

Stochastic Control
15:00-17:00
R - 1221
Regular Session ThB3

Distributed Parameter Systems - I
15:00-17:00
R - 1222
Regular Session ThB4

Robotics - II
15:00-17:00
R - 1223
Regular Session ThB5

Distributed Control
15:00-17:00
R - 1124
Regular Session ThB6

Optimization
15:00-17:00
R - 1122
Regular Session ThB7

Observers - I
15:00-17:00
R - 1123
Regular Session ThB8

Energy Systems
15:00-17:00
Halls
Interactive Session ThIB9

Interactive Session - II
                 
17:30-19:30
A - 1216
Regular Session ThC1

Data-Driven Control
17:30-19:30
R - 1220
Regular Session ThC2

Stochastic Filtering
17:30-19:30
R - 1221
Regular Session ThC3

Distributed Parameter Systems - II
17:30-19:30
R - 1222
Regular Session ThC4

Robotics - III
17:30-19:30
R - 1223
Regular Session ThC5

Networks
17:30-19:30
R - 1124
Regular Session ThC6

Optimization and Aerospace
17:30-19:30
R - 1122
Regular Session ThC7

Observers - II
17:30-19:30
R - 1123
Regular Session ThC8

Electrical Power Systems
 
 
 
 
 
 



ECC'20 Technical Program Friday May 15, 2020     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'20 Technical Program Friday May 15, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8
09:00-10:00
A - 1216
FrPA1

               
10:30-12:30
A - 1216
Tutorial Session FrTA1

Control Co-Design and Resource Allocation in Edge Computing and Dynamic Networks
10:30-12:30
R - 1220
Regular Session FrA2

Linear Parameter-Varying Systems
10:30-12:30
R - 1221
Regular Session FrA3

Sliding Mode Control - I
10:30-12:30
R - 1222
Regular Session FrA4

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles - I
10:30-12:30
R - 1223
Regular Session FrA5

Multi-Agent Systems
10:30-12:30
R - 1124
Regular Session FrA6

Optimal Control
10:30-12:30
R - 1122
Regular Session FrA7

Filtering
10:30-12:30
R - 1123
Regular Session FrA8

Linear Systems and Optimization
12:30-13:30
A - 1216
FrPB2

               
15:00-17:00
A - 1216
Regular Session FrB1

Hybrid Systems
15:00-17:00
R - 1220
Regular Session FrB2

Systems with Uncertainties
15:00-17:00
R - 1221
Regular Session FrB3

Sliding Mode Control - II
15:00-17:00
R - 1222
Regular Session FrB4

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles - II
15:00-17:00
R - 1223
Regular Session FrB5

Agents and Networks
15:00-17:00
R - 1124
Regular Session FrB6

Optimal Control - Computational Methods
15:00-17:00
R - 1122
Regular Session FrB7

Diagnosis
15:00-17:00
R - 1123
Regular Session FrB8

Linear Systems


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2020 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2020-04-05  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use