2018 European Control Conference
June 12-15, 2018, Limassol, Cyprus

Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on June 19, 2018. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

 

ECC'18 Technical Program Tuesday June 12, 2018     Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track 1 09:00-18:00 Workshop and Tutorial TuW1
Aphrodite
Workshop 1: Simple Adaptive Control and New Results in Stability Analysis
Track 2 09:00-18:00 Workshop and Tutorial TuW2
Athenaeum 1
Workshop 2: Structural Methods in the Study of Complex Systems
Track 3 09:00-18:00 Workshop and Tutorial TuW3
Athenaeum 4
Workshop 3: “Control and Optimization of Industrial Processes” on the Occasion of Dominique Bonvin’s 65th Birthday
Track 4 09:00-18:00 Workshop and Tutorial TuW4
Athenaeum 2
Workshop 4: Motion Tracking Using Inertial Sensors – from Fundamentals to Latest Advances and Challenges
Track 5 09:00-18:00 Workshop and Tutorial TuW5
Athenaeum 3
Workshop 5: Recent Advances in Adaptive, Nonlinear and Networked Control. a Workshop on Occasion of Alexander Fradkov’s 70th Birthday
Track 6 09:00-18:00 Workshop and Tutorial TuW6
Poseidon
Workshop 6: Advances in Distributed and Large-Scale Optimization

 

ECC'18 Technical Program Wednesday June 13, 2018     Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track T1 08:00-08:30 WeOWT
Ares + Demetra
08:30-09:30 Plenary Session WePA1
Ares + Demetra
Wednesday Morning Plenary Lecture
  10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA1
Demetra
Autonomous Systems I
  12:15-13:15 Plenary Session WePN2
Ares + Demetra
Wednesday Noon Plenary Lecture
13:15-14:30 WeLTL

14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB1
Demetra
Autonomous Systems II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC1
Demetra
Autonomous Systems III
Track T2   10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA2
Ares
Energy Systems I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB2
Ares
Energy Systems II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC2
Ares
Electrical Power Systems
Track T3   10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA3
Aphrodite + Hermes
Hybrid Systems I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB3
Aphrodite + Hermes
Hybrid Systems II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC3
Aphrodite
Switched Systems
Track T4   10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA4
Poseidon
Optimization I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB4
Poseidon
Optimization II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC4
Poseidon
Optimization III
Track T5   10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA5
Athenaeum 1
Robust Control I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB5
Athenaeum 1
Robust Control II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC5
Athenaeum 1
Robust Control III
Track T6   10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA6
Athenaeum 2
Nonlinear Systems Theory I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB6
Athenaeum 2
Nonlinear Systems Theory II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC6
Athenaeum 2
Stability of Nonlinear Systems I
Track T7   10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA7
Athenaeum 3
Automotive I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB7
Athenaeum 3
Automotive II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC7
Athenaeum 3
Automotive III
Track T8   10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA8
Athenaeum 4
Robotics I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB8
Athenaeum 4
Robotics II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC8
Athenaeum 4
Mechatronics
Track T9   10:00-12:00 Regular Session WeA9
Hera
Predictive Control I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB9
Hera
Predictive Control II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC9
Hera
Predictive Control III
Track T10   10:00-12:00 Invited Session WeA10
The Grill Room
Safety, Security, and Privacy for Cyber-Physical Systems
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session WeB10
The Grill Room
Fault Detection and Identification
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session WeC10
Hermes
Game Theory & Applications

 

ECC'18 Technical Program Thursday June 14, 2018     Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track T1 08:30-09:30 Plenary Session ThPA1
Ares + Demetra
Thursday Morning Plenary Lecture
  10:00-12:00 Regular Session ThA1
Demetra
Agents and Autonomous Robots
  12:15-13:15 Plenary Session ThPN2
Ares + Demetra
Thursday Noon Plenary Lecture
  13:30-14:30 Lunch Special Session ThLTL
The Grill Room
Mathworks Lunch Session
14:30-16:30 Regular Session ThB1
Demetra
Agent Networks
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC1
Demetra
Autonomous Robots
Track T2   10:00-12:00 Regular Session ThA2
Ares
Microgrids and Electrical Power Systems
    14:30-16:30 Regular Session ThB2
Ares
Control Over Networks
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC2
Ares
Network Analysis and Control
Track T3   10:00-12:00 Invited Session ThA3
Aphrodite + Hermes
Embedded Optimization Algorithms for Predictive Control and Estimation I
    14:30-16:30 Invited Session ThB3
Aphrodite + Hermes
Embedded Optimization Algorithms for Predictive Control and Estimation II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC3
Aphrodite
Discrete Event Systems and Supervisory Control
Track T4   10:00-12:00 Regular Session ThA4
Poseidon
Delay Systems I
    14:30-16:30 Regular Session ThB4
Poseidon
Delay Systems II
  16:50-18:50 Invited Session ThC4
Poseidon
Output Regulation
Track T5   10:00-12:00 Regular Session ThA5
Athenaeum 1
Observers I
    14:30-16:30 Regular Session ThB5
Athenaeum 1
Observers II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC5
Athenaeum 1
Observers III
Track T6   10:00-12:00 Regular Session ThA6
Athenaeum 2
Stability of Nonlinear Systems II
    14:30-16:30 Regular Session ThB6
Athenaeum 2
Stabilization
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC6
Athenaeum 2
Stabilization and Sampled-Data Control
Track T7   10:00-12:00 Regular Session ThA7
Athenaeum 3
Automotive and Traffic Control
    14:30-16:30 Regular Session ThB7
Athenaeum 3
Transportation Systems
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC7
Athenaeum 3
Biological Systems and Applications in Neuroscience
Track T8   10:00-12:00 Invited Session ThA8
Athenaeum 4
Learning and Adaptivity in Predictive and Optimal Control: Theory, Applications, and Future Perspectives I
    14:30-16:30 Invited Session ThB8
Athenaeum 4
Learning and Adaptivity in Predictive and Optimal Control: Theory, Applications, and Future Perspectives II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC8
Athenaeum 4
Learning and Computational Intelligence Techniques
Track T9   10:00-12:00 Regular Session ThA9
Hera
Predictive Control IV
    14:30-16:30 Regular Session ThB9
Hera
Optimal Control I
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC9
Hera
Optimal Control II
Track T10   10:00-12:00 Regular Session ThA10
The Grill Room
Cooperative Systems I
    14:30-16:30 Regular Session ThB10
The Grill Room
Cooperative Systems II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session ThC10
Hermes
Consensus and Cooperative Control

 

ECC'18 Technical Program Friday June 15, 2018     Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track T1 08:30-09:30 Plenary Session FrPA1
Ares + Demetra
Friday Morning Plenary Lecture
  10:00-12:00 Invited Session FrA1
Demetra
Multi-Agent Network Games
  12:15-13:15 Plenary Session FrPN2
Ares + Demetra
EUCA Award Plenary Lecture
13:15-14:30 FrLTL

14:30-16:30 Invited Session FrB1
Demetra
Multi-Agent Systems Control and Optimization
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC1
Demetra
UAV's
Track T2   10:00-12:00 Regular Session FrA2
Ares
Distributed Estimation for Sensor Networks
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB2
Ares
Distributed Control
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC2
Ares
Constrained Control
Track T3   10:00-12:00 Invited Session FrA3
Aphrodite + Hermes
Model Reduction and Control in Large-Scale Networks
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB3
Aphrodite + Hermes
Modeling and Order Reduction I
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC3
Aphrodite
Modeling and Order Reduction II
Track T4   10:00-12:00 Invited Session FrA4
Poseidon
New Results in Multidimensional Systems Theory
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB4
Poseidon
Fluid Flow and Distributed Parameter Systems
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC4
Poseidon
Distributed Parameter Systems
Track T5   10:00-12:00 Regular Session FrA5
Athenaeum 1
Process Control
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB5
Athenaeum 1
Systems and Control Applications I
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC5
Athenaeum 1
Systems and Control Applications II
Track T6   10:00-12:00 Regular Session FrA6
Athenaeum 2
Sliding Mode Control
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB6
Athenaeum 2
Stochastic Systems I
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC6
Athenaeum 2
Stochastic Systems II
Track T7   10:00-12:00 Regular Session FrA7
Athenaeum 3
Biomedical Systems
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB7
Athenaeum 3
Aerospace I
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC7
Athenaeum 3
Aerospace II
Track T8   10:00-12:00 Regular Session FrA8
Athenaeum 4
Adaptive Control I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB8
Athenaeum 4
Adaptive Control II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC8
Athenaeum 4
Iterative Learning Control
Track T9   10:00-12:00 Regular Session FrA9
Hera
Nonlinear Identification and Diagnosis
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB9
Hera
Identification and Control
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC9
Hera
Emerging Control Theory and Applications
Track T10   10:00-12:00 Regular Session FrA10
The Grill Room
Linear Systems I
  14:30-16:30 Regular Session FrB10
The Grill Room
Linear Systems II
  16:50-18:50 Regular Session FrC10
Hermes
Computational Methods

 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2018 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2018-06-19  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use