2016 European Control Conference
June 29 - July 1, 2016, Aalborg University, Aalborg, Denmark

Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on June 22, 2016. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start


ECC'16 Technical Program Tuesday June 28, 2016     Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling




ECC'16 Technical Program Wednesday June 29, 2016     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'16 Technical Program Wednesday June 29, 2016
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9
08:00-08:30
Hal Ost
Plenary Session WeOWT

Opening Ceremony
08:30-09:30
Hal Ost
Plenary Session WePTP

Wednesday Plenary Lecture
                 
09:50-11:50
Hal Ost
Regular Session WeA1

Energy Systems I
09:50-11:50
Det lille Teater
Regular Session WeA2

Process Control
09:50-11:50
Radiosalen
Regular Session WeA3

Aerospace Control
09:50-11:50
Musiksalen
Invited Session WeA4

Embedded Optimization for Real-Time Control : Tools and Methods
09:50-11:50
Gaestesalen
Invited Session WeA5

Fast Algorithms for Optimization in Control
09:50-11:50
Laugsstuen
Regular Session WeA6

Learning and Games
09:50-11:50
Latinerstuen
Regular Session WeA7

Distributed Control
09:50-11:50
Bondestuen
Regular Session WeA8

Nonlinear Control I
 
 
 
10:40-11:50
Hal Vest
Regular Session WeA9

Mathworks’ Lecture
                 
12:00-12:45
Radiosalen
Semi-Plenary Session WeSSP1

Wednesday Semi-Plenary Lecture 1
12:00-12:45
Hal Ost
Semi-Plenary Session WeSSP2

Wednesday Semi-Plenary Lecture 2
12:45-14:00

WeLTL

14:00-16:00
Hal Ost
Regular Session WeB1

Energy Systems II
14:00-16:00
Det lille Teater
Regular Session WeB2

Industrial Control
14:00-16:00
Radiosalen
Regular Session WeB3

Robotics I
14:00-16:00
Musiksalen
Invited Session WeB4

Verification Methods for Control Systems
14:00-16:00
Gaestesalen
Regular Session WeB5

Model Predicitve Control I
14:00-16:00
Laugsstuen
Regular Session WeB6

Adaptation and Identification
14:00-16:00
Latinerstuen
Regular Session WeB7

Opinion Dynamics and Consensus
14:00-16:00
Bondestuen
Regular Session WeB8

Nonlinear Control II
14:00-16:00
Hal Vest
Tutorial Session WeB9

Algorithms and Hardware for Embedded Optimization
                 
16:20-18:20
Hal Ost
Regular Session WeC1

Energy Systems III
16:20-18:20
Det lille Teater
Regular Session WeC2

Emerging Control Applications
16:20-18:20
Radiosalen
Regular Session WeC3

Robotics II
16:20-18:20
Musiksalen
Regular Session WeC4

Fault Detection
16:20-18:20
Gaestesalen
Regular Session WeC5

Model Predictive Control II
16:20-18:20
Laugsstuen
Regular Session WeC6

Adaptive Control
16:20-18:20
Latinerstuen
Regular Session WeC7

Positive Systems and Flows
16:20-18:20
Bondestuen
Regular Session WeC8

Nonlinear Control III
16:20-18:20
Hal Vest
WeC9




ECC'16 Technical Program Thursday June 30, 2016     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'16 Technical Program Thursday June 30, 2016
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9
08:30-09:30
Hal Ost
Plenary Session ThPTP

Thursday Plenary Lecture
                 
09:50-11:50
Hal Ost
Invited Session ThA1

Intelligent Energy Systems
09:50-11:50
Det lille Teater
Tutorial Session ThA2

Lyapunov Constructions for Complex Systems: Recent Advances and Major Challenges
09:50-11:50
Radiosalen
Regular Session ThA3

Automotive Applications I
09:50-11:50
Musiksalen
Regular Session ThA4

Networked Control
09:50-11:50
Gaestesalen
Invited Session ThA5

Industrial Application of Optimization
09:50-11:50
Laugsstuen
Regular Session ThA6

System Identification I
09:50-11:50
Latinerstuen
Regular Session ThA7

Behavior and Set-Membership Models
09:50-11:50
Bondestuen
Regular Session ThA8

Nonlinear Estimation I
09:50-11:50
Hal Vest
Invited Session ThA9

Energy-Efficient Control of Buildings
                 
12:00-12:45
Radiosalen
Semi-Plenary Session ThSSP1

Thursday Semi-Plenary Lecture 1
12:00-12:45
Hal Ost
Semi-Plenary Session ThSSP2

Thursday Semi-Plenary Lecture 2
                 
13:15-14:00
Hal Vest
Regular Session ThLTL

National Instruments Lecture
14:00-16:00
Hal Ost
Invited Session ThB1

Optimization and Control of Smart Energy Grids under Uncertainty
14:00-16:00
Det lille Teater
Panel Session ThB2

Panel Discussion: An Industry View on the Impact on Control of the Second Digital Revolution
14:00-16:00
Radiosalen
Regular Session ThB3

Automotive Applications II
14:00-16:00
Musiksalen
Regular Session ThB4

Maritime Applications
14:00-16:00
Gaestesalen
Regular Session ThB5

Model Predictive Control III
14:00-16:00
Laugsstuen
Regular Session ThB6

System Identification II
14:00-16:00
Latinerstuen
Regular Session ThB7

Linear Systems
14:00-16:00
Bondestuen
Regular Session ThB8

Nonlinear Estimation II
14:00-16:00
Hal Vest
Regular Session ThB9

Wind Power
                 
16:20-18:20
Hal Ost
Invited Session ThC1

Distributed Control & Optimization in Next-Generation Power Networks
16:20-18:20
Det lille Teater
Tutorial Session ThC2

Input Allocation for Systems with Redundant Actuators
16:20-18:20
Radiosalen
Regular Session ThC3

Autonomous Systems
16:20-18:20
Musiksalen
Invited Session ThC4

Embedded Optimization for Real-Time Control: Applications
16:20-18:20
Gaestesalen
Regular Session ThC5

Optimal Control
16:20-18:20
Laugsstuen
Regular Session ThC6

Identification for Control
16:20-18:20
Latinerstuen
Regular Session ThC7

Delay Systems
16:20-18:20
Bondestuen
Regular Session ThC8

Nonlinear Estimation III
16:20-18:20
Hal Vest
Regular Session ThC9

Water Networks



ECC'16 Technical Program Friday July 1, 2016     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'16 Technical Program Friday July 1, 2016
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8
08:30-09:30
Hal Ost
Plenary Session FrPTP

EUCA Award Lecture
               
09:50-11:50
Hal Ost
Regular Session FrA1

Power Systems I
09:50-11:50
Det lille Teater
Invited Session FrA2

Systems and Control Engineering for Synthetic Biology
09:50-11:50
Radiosalen
Regular Session FrA3

Multi-Agent Systems
09:50-11:50
Musiksalen
Regular Session FrA4

Fault Tolerant Systems
09:50-11:50
Gaestesalen
Regular Session FrA5

Optimization
09:50-11:50
Laugsstuen
Regular Session FrA6

Model Reduction
09:50-11:50
Latinerstuen
Regular Session FrA7

Robust Control I
09:50-11:50
Bondestuen
Regular Session FrA8

Switched Systems
               
12:00-12:45
Radiosalen
Semi-Plenary Session FrSSP1

Friday Semi-Plenary Lecture 1
12:00-12:45
Hal Ost
Semi-Plenary Session FrSSP2

Friday Semi-Plenary Lecture 2
12:45-14:00

FrLTL

14:00-16:00
Hal Ost
Regular Session FrB1

Power Systems II
14:00-16:00
Det lille Teater
Regular Session FrB2

Biomedical Systems I
14:00-16:00
Radiosalen
Regular Session FrB3

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles
14:00-16:00
Musiksalen
Regular Session FrB4

Distributed Parameter Systems
14:00-16:00
Gaestesalen
Regular Session FrB5

Trajectory Optimization
14:00-16:00
Laugsstuen
Regular Session FrB6

Stochastic Control I
14:00-16:00
Latinerstuen
Regular Session FrB7

Robust Control II
14:00-16:00
Bondestuen
Regular Session FrB8

Discrete Event Systems
               
16:20-18:20
Hal Ost
Regular Session FrC1

Electrical Machine Control
16:20-18:20
Det lille Teater
Regular Session FrC2

Biomedical Systems II
16:20-18:20
Radiosalen
Regular Session FrC3

Traffic Control
16:20-18:20
Musiksalen
Regular Session FrC4

Time-Varying Systems
16:20-18:20
Gaestesalen
Regular Session FrC5

Estimation and Localization
16:20-18:20
Laugsstuen
Regular Session FrC6

Stochastic Control II
16:20-18:20
Latinerstuen
Regular Session FrC7

Robust Control III
16:20-18:20
Bondestuen
Regular Session FrC8

Hybrid Systems


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2016 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2016-06-22  04:41:00 PST  Terms of use