European Control Conference 2015
July 15-17, 2015, Johannes Kepler University, Linz, Austria

Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    ECC'15 App

Last updated on July 3, 2015. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

 

ECC'15 Technical Program Tuesday July 14, 2015     Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track 1 09:00-18:00 Workshop TuW1
SZ3
Interval Methods for Reliable Modeling, Identification and Control of Dynamic Systems
Track 2     14:00-18:00 Workshop TuW2
UC6
Real-Time Optimization Based Autonomous Control
Track 3 09:00-13:00 TuW3
SZ4
   
Track 4     14:00-18:00 TuW4
SZ4
Track 5 09:00-18:00 Workshop TuW5
SZ1
Operator Theoretical Methods for Dynamical Systems Control and Optimization
Track 6 09:00-13:00 TuW6
UC6
   
Track 7 09:00-18:00 TuW7
SZ2

 

ECC'15 Technical Program Wednesday July 15, 2015     Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track T1 08:00-08:30 Plenary Session WePWT
HS1
Opening of the Conference
08:30-09:30 Plenary Session WePTP
HS1
Wednesday Plenary Lecture
  09:50-11:50 Tutorial Session WeA1
Rep C
Spacecraft Relative Motion GN&C: Missions, Technology, & Theory
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Special Session WeLTL
HS7
Wednesday Lunch Lecture
  13:20-14:20 Semi-Plenary Session WeSSP1
HS1
Wednesday Semi-Plenary Lecture I
  14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB1
Rep C
Switched Systems I
  16:30-18:30 Panel Session WeC1
Rep C
Industrial Panel: Automotive
Track T2   09:50-11:50 Invited Session WeA2
UC6
Challenges and Solutions to Modeling for Control in Type 1 Diabetes
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB2
UC6
Signal Processing and Identification
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC2
UC6
Identification for Control
Track T3   09:50-11:50 Invited Session WeA3
K009
Distributed Parameters Systems I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB3
K009
Distributed Parameters Systems II
  16:30-18:30 Invited Session WeC3
K009
Estimation and Control of DPS
Track T4   09:50-11:50 Tutorial Session WeA4
HS7
C/GMRES Model Predictive Control and Automotive Applications
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB4
HS7
Model Predictive Control for Linear Systems
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC4
HS7
Observers for Nonlinear Systems
Track T5   09:50-11:50 Invited Session WeA5
HS6
Control and Optimization for Automotive Application
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB5
HS6
Network Analysis and Control
  16:30-18:30 Invited Session WeC5
HS6
Networked Estimation and Control Over Wireless Networks with Advanced Resource Management Techniques
Track T6   09:50-11:50 Regular Session WeA6
HS4
Nonlinear Systems Theory I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB6
HS4
Nonlinear Systems Theory II
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC6
HS4
Stability of Nonlinear Systems
Track T7   09:50-11:50 Regular Session WeA7
K033
Agent Networks I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB7
K033
Agent Networks II
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC7
K033
Agent Networks III
Track T8   09:50-11:50 Regular Session WeA8
K034
Electrical Power Systems I
    13:20-14:20 Semi-Plenary Session WeSSP2
HS2
Wednesday Semi-Plenary Lecture II
  14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB8
K034
Electrical Systems
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC8
K034
Electrical Power Systems II
Track T9   09:50-11:50 Invited Session WeA9
HS5
Control Research at IBM
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB9
HS5
Control of Mechatronic Systems I
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC9
HS5
Control of Mechatronic Systems II
Track T10   09:50-11:50 Regular Session WeA10
HS177
Optimization Algorithms I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB10
HS177
Optimization Algorithms II
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC10
HS177
Constrained Control
Track T11   09:50-11:50 Invited Session WeA11
K012
Model Reduction I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB11
K012
Robotics I
  16:30-18:30 Invited Session WeC11
K012
Model Reduction II
Track T12   09:50-11:50 Regular Session WeA12
SZ3
Neural Networks and Fuzzy Systems
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB12
SZ3
Stochastic Systems I
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC12
SZ3
Stochastic Systems II
Track T13   09:50-11:50 Regular Session WeA13
SZ1
Sampled Data Control
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session WeB13
SZ1
Robust Control I
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session WeC13
SZ1
Lyapunov Methods

 

ECC'15 Technical Program Thursday July 16, 2015     Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track T1 08:30-09:30 Plenary Session ThPTP
HS1
Thursday Plenary Lecture
  09:50-11:50 Tutorial Session ThA1
Rep C
Zames-Falb Multipliers for Absolute Stability: From O'Shea's Contribution to Convex Searches
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Special Session ThLTL
HS7
Thursday Lunch Lecture
  13:20-14:20 Semi-Plenary Session ThSSP1
HS1
Thursday Semi-Plenary Lecture I
  14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB1
Rep C
Switched Systems II
  16:30-18:30 Panel Session ThC1
Rep C
Industrial Panel: Chemical and Process Control
Track T2   09:50-11:50 Regular Session ThA2
UC6
Identification I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB2
UC6
Identification II
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC2
UC6
Identification III
Track T3   09:50-11:50 Invited Session ThA3
K009
State Observation and Parameter Estimation of Systems Involving PDEs
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB3
K009
Linear Systems
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC3
K009
Delay Systems
Track T4   09:50-11:50 Tutorial Session ThA4
HS7
Model Predictive Control for Aerospace Applications
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB4
HS7
Observers for Nonlinear Systems and Applications
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC4
HS7
Aerospace
Track T5   09:50-11:50 Student Competition Session ThA5
HS6
Student Competition
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB5
HS6
Control Over Communication
  16:30-18:30 Invited Session ThC5
HS6
Modeling and Simulation for Automotive Application
Track T6   09:50-11:50 Regular Session ThA6
HS4
Hybrid Systems
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB6
HS4
Hybrid and Discrete-Event Systems
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC6
HS4
Triggered Controls
Track T7   09:50-11:50 Regular Session ThA7
K033
Distributed Control I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB7
K033
Consensus
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC7
K033
Distributed Control II
Track T8   09:50-11:50 Regular Session ThA8
K034
Energy Systems I
    13:20-14:20 Semi-Plenary Session ThSSP2
HS2
Thursday Semi-Plenary Lecture II
  14:30-16:10 ThB8
K034
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC8
K034
Energy Systems II
Track T9   09:50-11:50 Regular Session ThA9
HS5
Biological Systems I
      14:30-16:10 ThB9
HS5
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC9
HS5
Biological Systems II
Track T10   09:50-11:50 Invited Session ThA10
HS177
Optimization-Based Control of Uncertain Systems
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB10
HS177
Optimal Control and Applications
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC10
HS177
Optimization and Energy
Track T11   09:50-11:50 Regular Session ThA11
K012
UAV's
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB11
K012
Robotics II
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC11
K012
Autonomous Robots
Track T12   09:50-11:50 Regular Session ThA12
SZ3
Sensors and Actuators in Control Loops
      14:30-16:10 ThB12
SZ3
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC12
SZ3
Sliding Mode Control
Track T13   09:50-11:50 Regular Session ThA13
SZ1
Cooperative Control
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session ThB13
SZ1
Robust Control II
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session ThC13
SZ1
Decentralized Control

 

ECC'15 Technical Program Friday July 17, 2015     Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track T1 08:30-09:30 Plenary Session FrPTP
HS1
EUCA Prize Winner Plenary Lecture
  09:50-11:50 Tutorial Session FrA1
Rep C
Homogeneity in Control: Geometry and Applications
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Special Session FrLTL
HS7
Friday Lunch Lecture
  13:20-14:20 Plenary Session FrSP1
HS1
Friday Plenary Lecture
  14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB1
Rep C
Switched Systems III
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC1
Rep C
Control of Nonlinear Systems
Track T2   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA2
UC6
Machine Learning
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB2
UC6
Observers for Linear Systems
  16:30-18:30 Invited Session FrC2
UC6
Smart Water Systems
Track T3   09:50-11:50 Tutorial Session FrA3
K009
Game Theoretical System Modeling and Control: Theory and Applications
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB3
K009
Linear Systems and Applications
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC3
K009
Game Theory
Track T4   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA4
HS7
Optimal and MPC Control
      14:30-16:10 Tutorial Session FrB4
HS7
Recent Developments in Applications of Model Predictive Control to Automotive Systems
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC4
HS7
Model Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems
Track T5   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA5
HS6
Automotive I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB5
HS6
Autonomous Vehicles
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC5
HS6
Automotive II
Track T6   09:50-11:50 Invited Session FrA6
HS4
Software for Embedded Real-Time Optimization - Tools
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB6
HS4
Computer Aided Methods
  16:30-18:30 Invited Session FrC6
HS4
Software for Embedded Real-Time Optimization - Solvers
Track T7   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA7
K033
Traffic Control I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB7
K033
Traffic Control II
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC7
K033
Traffic Control III
Track T8   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA8
K034
Process Control I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB8
K034
Allocation Adjustments by Control
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC8
K034
Process Control II
Track T9   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA9
HS5
Biomedical Systems
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB9
HS5
Linear Parameter-Varying Systems
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC9
HS5
Large-Scale Systems
Track T10   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA10
HS177
Modeling and Control I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB10
HS177
Optimization and Linear Systems
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC10
HS177
Modeling and Control II
Track T11   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA11
K012
Adaptive Control I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB11
K012
Adaptive Systems and Identification
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC11
K012
Adaptive Control II
Track T12   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA12
SZ3
Filtering
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB12
SZ3
Fault Diagnosis I
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC12
SZ3
Fault Diagnosis II
Track T13   09:50-11:50 Regular Session FrA13
SZ1
Robust Control and Uncertainty I
      14:30-16:10 Regular Session FrB13
SZ1
Robust Control and Uncertainty II
  16:30-18:30 Regular Session FrC13
SZ1
Distributed Estimation

 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2015 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2015-07-03  00:23:23 PST  Terms of use