European Control Conference 2014
June 24-27, 2014, Strasbourg, France

Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ECC'14 Technical Program Tuesday June 24, 2014     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling




ECC'14 Technical Program Wednesday June 25, 2014     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'14 Technical Program Wednesday June 25, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
08:00-08:30
Schweitzer Room
Plenary Session WePWT

Opening of the Conference
08:30-09:30
Schweitzer Room
Plenary Session WePTP

How to Use the Nonlinearities to Control Systems: Methods and Open Problems
                   
10:00-12:00
Arp 3 Room
Regular Session WeA1

Systems Identification
10:00-12:00
Leicester Room
Regular Session WeA2

Topics in Linear Systems I
10:00-12:00
Oberlin Room
Regular Session WeA3

Delay Systems I
10:00-12:00
Arp 1 Room
Regular Session WeA4

Predictive Control for Linear Systems
10:00-12:00
Arp 5 Room
Regular Session WeA5

Biological Systems
10:00-12:00
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session WeA6

Coordination and Consensus Agreement in Dynamical Systems I
10:00-12:00
Orangerie Room
Regular Session WeA7

Uncertain Systems: From Analysis to Control
10:00-12:00
Arp 4 Room
Regular Session WeA8

Fault Tolerant Systems I
10:00-12:00
Boston Room
Invited Session WeA9

Observers Design for Nonlinear Systems
10:00-12:00
Dresde Room
Regular Session WeA10

Robotics
                   
12:15-13:15
Schweitzer Room
Lunch Special Session WeLTL

Industry Jobs in Control
                   
13:30-15:30
Arp 3 Room
Regular Session WeB1

Identification and Modeling I
13:30-15:30
Leicester Room
Regular Session WeB2

Topics in Linear Systems II
13:30-15:30
Oberlin Room
Invited Session WeB3

Time Delay Systems Stability and Control
13:30-15:30
Arp 1 Room
Regular Session WeB4

Robust Model Predictive Control
13:30-15:30
Arp 5 Room
Regular Session WeB5

Estimation, Control and Optimization in Medicine and Biology I
13:30-15:30
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session WeB6

Multi-Agent Systems I
13:30-15:30
Orangerie Room
Regular Session WeB7

Robust Control I
13:30-15:30
Arp 4 Room
Regular Session WeB8

Fault Tolerant Systems: Actuator Failures
13:30-15:30
Boston Room
Regular Session WeB9

Observers for Nonlinear Systems
13:30-15:30
Dresde Room
Regular Session WeB10

Transportation Systems
                   
16:00-17:00
Schweitzer Room
Semi-Plenary Session WeSSP1

Cyber-Secure Control: Challenges and Quantification
16:00-17:00
Schuman Room
Semi-Plenary Session WeSSP2

A Guided Tour in Event-Triggered Control
17:00-19:00
Arp 3 Room
Regular Session WeC1

Identification for Control
17:00-19:00
Leicester Room
Tutorial Session WeC2

Quantum Control
17:00-19:00
Oberlin Room
Regular Session WeC3

Delay Systems II
17:00-19:00
Arp 1 Room
Regular Session WeC4

Predictive Control Applications I
17:00-19:00
Arp 5 Room
Regular Session WeC5

Computer-Aided Design and Control Education
17:00-19:00
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session WeC6

Coordination and Consensus Agreement in Dynamical Systems II
17:00-19:00
Orangerie Room
Regular Session WeC7

Uncertain Systems and Robustness Approaches
17:00-19:00
Arp 4 Room
Regular Session WeC8

Fault Detection and Identification
17:00-19:00
Boston Room
Regular Session WeC9

Observers for Dynamical Systems I
17:00-19:00
Dresde Room
Regular Session WeC10

Automotive I



ECC'14 Technical Program Thursday June 26, 2014     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'14 Technical Program Thursday June 26, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
08:30-09:30
Schweitzer Room
Plenary Session ThPTP

Communities and Dynamics in Social Networks and Mobile Phone Networks
                   
10:00-12:00
Arp 3 Room
Regular Session ThA1

Identification and Modeling II
10:00-12:00
Leicester Room
Regular Session ThA2

Model and Controller Reduction I
10:00-12:00
Oberlin Room
Invited Session ThA3

Time Delay Systems Applied Theory
10:00-12:00
Arp 1 Room
Regular Session ThA4

Nonlinear Model Predictive Control
10:00-12:00
Arp 5 Room
Tutorial Session ThA5

Biomolecular Networks
10:00-12:00
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session ThA6

Networks Analysis and Control
10:00-12:00
Orangerie Room
Regular Session ThA7

Optimal Control I
10:00-12:00
Arp 4 Room
Regular Session ThA8

Fault Diagnosis
10:00-12:00
Boston Room
Regular Session ThA9

Power Systems
10:00-12:00
Dresde Room
Invited Session ThA10

Control of Water Systems
                   
12:15-13:15
Schweitzer Room
Lunch Special Session ThLTL

Tools and Methods for Control Education
                   
13:30-15:30
Arp 3 Room
Regular Session ThB1

Filtering
13:30-15:30
Leicester Room
Regular Session ThB2

Stability and Control of Dynamical Systems
13:30-15:30
Oberlin Room
Tutorial Session ThB3

Time-Delay and Sampled-Data Systems
13:30-15:30
Arp 1 Room
Regular Session ThB4

Constrained Control I
13:30-15:30
Arp 5 Room
Regular Session ThB5

Estimation, Control and Optimization in Medicine and Biology II
13:30-15:30
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session ThB6

Multi-Agent Systems II
13:30-15:30
Orangerie Room
Regular Session ThB7

Optimal Control II
13:30-15:30
Arp 4 Room
Regular Session ThB8

Stochastic Systems
13:30-15:30
Boston Room
Regular Session ThB9

Optimization and Control for Energy Efficiency in Building Systems and Smart Homes
13:30-15:30
Dresde Room
Regular Session ThB10

Automotive II
                   
16:00-17:00
Schweitzer Room
Semi-Plenary Session ThSSP1

Complexity and Performance in Large-Scale and Distributed Systems
16:00-17:00
Schuman Room
Semi-Plenary Session ThSSP2

Control Challenges in Physical Human-Robot Interaction
17:00-19:00
Arp 3 Room
Regular Session ThC1

Identification and Modeling III
17:00-19:00
Leicester Room
Regular Session ThC2

Lyapunov Methods
17:00-19:00
Oberlin Room
Regular Session ThC3

Delay Systems III
17:00-19:00
Arp 1 Room
Regular Session ThC4

Predictive Control Applications II
17:00-19:00
Arp 5 Room
Regular Session ThC5

Biomedical Systems
17:00-19:00
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session ThC6

Agents and Autonomous Systems
17:00-19:00
Orangerie Room
Regular Session ThC7

Robust Control II
17:00-19:00
Arp 4 Room
Regular Session ThC8

Fault Tolerant Systems II
17:00-19:00
Boston Room
Regular Session ThC9

Control Applications I
17:00-19:00
Dresde Room
Regular Session ThC10

Mechatronics



ECC'14 Technical Program Friday June 27, 2014     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'14 Technical Program Friday June 27, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
08:30-09:30
Schweitzer Room
Plenary Session FrPTP

Cooperative Estimation, Control and Optimization in Multi-Agent Systems: The Power of Consensus
                   
10:00-12:00
Arp 3 Room
Regular Session FrA1

Identification, Modeling and Control
10:00-12:00
Leicester Room
Regular Session FrA2

Adaptive Control
10:00-12:00
Oberlin Room
Regular Session FrA3

Distributed-Parameter Systems
10:00-12:00
Arp 1 Room
Regular Session FrA4

Constrained Control II
10:00-12:00
Arp 5 Room
Regular Session FrA5

Statistical Learning and Randomized Algorithms
10:00-12:00
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session FrA6

Sampled Data and Switched Systems
10:00-12:00
Orangerie Room
Tutorial Session FrA7

Traffic Control
10:00-12:00
Arp 4 Room
Tutorial Session FrA8

Sliding Mode Control State of the Art with Applications
10:00-12:00
Boston Room
Regular Session FrA9

Hybrid Systems
10:00-12:00
Dresde Room
Invited Session FrA10

An Integrated Approach for Observation and Control of Vehicle Dynamics: Recent Results and Trends from the INOVE/ANR 2010 BLAN 0308 Project
                   
12:15-13:15
Schweitzer Room
Lunch Special Session FrLTL

Harassing with Numbers: The Uses and Abuses of Bureaucracy and Bibliometry
                   
13:30-15:30
Arp 3 Room
Tutorial Session FrB1

New Developments in Systems Identification
13:30-15:30
Leicester Room
Invited Session FrB2

Control of Adaptive Optics Systems
13:30-15:30
Oberlin Room
Regular Session FrB3

Algebraic/Geometric Methods for Finite and Infinite-Dimensional Systems
13:30-15:30
Arp 1 Room
Tutorial Session FrB4

Fast MPC: Fundamentals for Breaking the Speed Barrier
13:30-15:30
Arp 5 Room
Regular Session FrB5

Optimization Methods in Dynamical Systems
13:30-15:30
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session FrB6

Switched Systems
13:30-15:30
Orangerie Room
Invited Session FrB7

Traffic Control and Estimation: New Trends and Opportunities
13:30-15:30
Arp 4 Room
Invited Session FrB8

Chattering-Free Sliding Modes
13:30-15:30
Boston Room
Tutorial Session FrB9

Petri Net Approaches for Discrete Event Systems
13:30-15:30
Dresde Room
Regular Session FrB10

Automotive III
                   
16:00-17:00
Schweitzer Room
Semi-Plenary Session FrSSP1

Fast NMPC : Some Good News and Some Facts to Keep in Mind !
16:00-17:00
Schuman Room
Semi-Plenary Session FrSSP2

Model Reduction by Moment Matching for Linear and Nonlinear Systems
17:00-19:00
Arp 3 Room
Regular Session FrC1

Topics in Optimization and Control
17:00-19:00
Leicester Room
Regular Session FrC2

Model and Controller Reduction II
17:00-19:00
Oberlin Room
Regular Session FrC3

PID Control
17:00-19:00
Arp 1 Room
Regular Session FrC4

Control Applications II
17:00-19:00
Arp 5 Room
Tutorial Session FrC5

Randomization and Averaging in Control of Systems and Networks
17:00-19:00
Arp 2 Room
Regular Session FrC6

Distributed and Real-Time Control
17:00-19:00
Orangerie Room
Regular Session FrC7

Topics in Traffic Control
17:00-19:00
Arp 4 Room
Regular Session FrC8

Sliding Mode Control
17:00-19:00
Boston Room
Regular Session FrC9

Observers for Dynamical Systems II
17:00-19:00
Dresde Room
Regular Session FrC10

Maritime and Aerospace Applications


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-25  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use