The European Control Conference 2009
August 23-26, 2009, Budapest, Hungary

Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ECC'09 Technical Program Sunday August 23, 2009     Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'09 Technical Program Sunday August 23, 2009
Track 01
12:30-15:00
ROOM I 8
Workshop SuWS101

Performance of Nonlinear Control Systems I
 
15:30-18:00
ROOM I 8
Workshop SuWS201

Performance of Nonlinear Control Systems II



ECC'09 Technical Program Monday August 24, 2009     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'09 Technical Program Monday August 24, 2009
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17
08:30-09:15
ROOM I 1-3
Plenary Session MoAPL

Plenary 1
09:15-10:00
ROOM I 1-3
Plenary Session MoBPL

Plenary 2
                                 
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 5
Regular Session MoA1

Stochastic Control Methods
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 4
Invited Session MoA2

Advances in the Estimation of the Domain of Attraction
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 17
Invited Session MoA3

Advanced Methods for the Guidance and Control of Autonomous Vehicles
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 2
Invited Session MoA4

Design and Implementation of Model Predictive Control I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 11
Regular Session MoA5

Emerging Control Applications
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 14
Regular Session MoA6

Linear Systems I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 7
Regular Session MoA7

Algebraic/Geometric Methods I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 10
Regular Session MoA8

Distributed Parameter Systems I (with Tutorial)
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 13
Minitutorial Session MoA9

Constructive Anti-Windup Design Methods
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 9
Regular Session MoA10

Fuzzy Systems I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 1
Regular Session MoA11

Control Over Communication Networks I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 6
Regular Session MoA12

Adaptive Control Applications
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 15
Regular Session MoA13

Identification
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 8
Regular Session MoA14

Nonlinear Systems Identification I
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 16
Regular Session MoA15

Stability I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 3
Regular Session MoA16

Robust Control Design I
10:30-12:30
Coffee Break Area
Interactive Session MoAPo

Poster I
                                 
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 5
Regular Session MoB1

Uncertain Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 4
Minitutorial Session MoB2

Network Dynamics in Systems Biology: Tools and Case Studies
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 15
Regular Session MoB3

UAV's
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 2
Regular Session MoB4

Design and Implementation of Model Predictive Control II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 11
Regular Session MoB5

Consensus Seeking Control
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 14
Regular Session MoB6

Linear Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 7
Regular Session MoB7

Algebraic/Geometric Methods II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 10
Regular Session MoB8

Distributed Parameter Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 17
Regular Session MoB9

Nonlinear Systems I
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 9
Regular Session MoB10

Fuzzy Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 1
Regular Session MoB11

Control Over Communication Networks II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 6
Regular Session MoB12

Adaptive Control of Nonlinear Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 13
Regular Session MoB13

Reduced Order Modeling I
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 8
Regular Session MoB14

Nonlinear Systems Identification II
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 16
Regular Session MoB15

Stability II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 3
Regular Session MoB16

Robust Control Design II
14:00-16:00
Coffee Break Area
Interactive Session MoBPo

Poster II
                                 
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 5
Invited Session MoC1

Stochastic Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 4
Regular Session MoC2

Fluid Flow Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 3
Regular Session MoC3

Autonomous Systems and Robots
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 2
Regular Session MoC4

Design and Implementation of Model Predictive Control III
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 14
MoC5

16:30-18:30
ROOM I 11
Regular Session MoC6

Linear Behavioural and Time Varying Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 7
Regular Session MoC7

Computational Methods for Control
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 10
Regular Session MoC8

Distributed Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 17
Regular Session MoC9

Nonlinear Systems II
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 9
Regular Session MoC10

Supervisory Control
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 1
Regular Session MoC11

Control Over Communication Networks III
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 6
Regular Session MoC12

Iterative Learning Control
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 13
Regular Session MoC13

Reduced Order Modeling II
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 8
Regular Session MoC14

Identification for Sparse Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 16
Regular Session MoC15

Stability III
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 15
Regular Session MoC16

Robust Adaptive Control
 
 
 
 
 
 



ECC'09 Technical Program Tuesday August 25, 2009     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'09 Technical Program Tuesday August 25, 2009
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17
08:30-09:15
ROOM I 1-2
Plenary Session TuPL1

Plenary 3
09:15-10:00
ROOM I 1-2
Plenary Session TuSPL1

Semi-Plenary 1
09:15-10:00
ROOM I 3
Plenary Session TuSPL2

Semi-Plenary 2
                                 
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 1
Invited Session TuA1

Networked Control Systems I
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 16
Invited Session TuA2

Road Traffic Flow Modeling and Control
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 6
Invited Session TuA3

Two-Degree-Of-Fredom Control
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 11
Regular Session TuA4

Aircraft Control
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 4
Regular Session TuA5

Biological Systems
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 8
Regular Session TuA6

Fault Detection Filters
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 7
Regular Session TuA7

Optimal Control I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 3
Regular Session TuA8

Discrete Event Systems I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 9
Regular Session TuA9

Linear Parameter Varying Systems I
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 13
Regular Session TuA10

Optimization Methods I
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 15
Regular Session TuA11

Switched Systems I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 10
Regular Session TuA12

Sliding Mode Control I
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 17
Regular Session TuA13

Stabilization of Nonlinear Systems
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 5
Regular Session TuA14

Robotics I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 2
Regular Session TuA15

Robust Model Predictive Control
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 14
Regular Session TuA16

H2/H-Infinity Methods
10:30-12:30
Coffee Break Area
Interactive Session TuAPo

Poster III
                                 
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 1
Invited Session TuB1

Networked Control Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 14
Regular Session TuB2

Agent-Based Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 6
Invited Session TuB3

Recent Advances on Approximated Explicit Model Predictive Control
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 11
Invited Session TuB4

Recent Developments of Multiagent Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 4
Regular Session TuB5

Biomedical Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 8
Regular Session TuB6

Fault Detection and Safety Management
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 7
Regular Session TuB7

Optimal Control II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 3
Regular Session TuB8

Discrete Event Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 9
Regular Session TuB9

Linear Parameter Varying Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 13
Regular Session TuB10

Optimization Methods II
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 15
Regular Session TuB11

Switched Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 10
Regular Session TuB12

Sliding Mode Control II
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 17
Regular Session TuB13

Stability of Nonlinear Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 5
Regular Session TuB14

Robotics II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 2
Regular Session TuB15

Predictive Control for Linear Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 16
Regular Session TuB16

H-Infinity Control Design
14:00-16:00
Coffee Break Area
Interactive Session TuBPo

Poster IV
                                 
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 1
Regular Session TuC1

Network Control and Analysis
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 8
Regular Session TuC2

Transportation Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 6
Regular Session TuC3

Cooperative Control
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 11
Regular Session TuC4

Aerospace
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 14
Regular Session TuC5

Applications to Neuroscience
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 3
Regular Session TuC6

Fault Diagnosis
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 7
Regular Session TuC7

Constrained Control
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 10
TuC8

16:30-18:30
ROOM I 9
Regular Session TuC9

Linear Parameter Varying Systems III
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 13
Regular Session TuC10

Optimization Methods III
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 15
Regular Session TuC11

Stability of Switching Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 4
Regular Session TuC12

Obstacle and Collision Avoidance
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 17
Regular Session TuC13

Neuro Fuzzy Approach to Control
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 5
Regular Session TuC14

Robotics III
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 2
Regular Session TuC15

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 16
Regular Session TuC16

LMI's/BMI's/SOS's
 
 
 
 
 
 



ECC'09 Technical Program Wednesday August 26, 2009     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ECC'09 Technical Program Wednesday August 26, 2009
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17
08:30-09:15
ROOM I 1-2
Plenary Session WePL1

Plenary 4
09:15-10:00
ROOM I 1-2
Plenary Session WeSPL1

Semi-Plenary 3
09:15-10:00
ROOM I 3
Plenary Session WeSPL2

Semi-Plenary 4
                                 
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 16
Invited Session WeA1

Case Studies in Advanced Process Modeling and Control
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 14
Invited Session WeA2

Adaptive Optics for Ground-Based Telescopes
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 17
Regular Session WeA3

Delay Systems I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 9
Invited Session WeA4

Application of Control and Analysis to Electric Energy Management: Hybrid and Optimal Control, Switched Systems
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 8
Invited Session WeA5

New Trends in Vehicle Dynamics: From Modeling to Control
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 10
Invited Session WeA6

Fault Management for Mechatronic Systems
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 5
Regular Session WeA7

Sensor Fusion and Filtering
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 11
Invited Session WeA8

Control of Wave Energy Devices
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 3
Invited Session WeA9

Event-Triggered Sampling and Control
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 15
Regular Session WeA10

Automotive Engine Control
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 2
Regular Session WeA11

Helicopters and Quad Rotors
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 7
Regular Session WeA12

Mechatronics
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 1
Regular Session WeA13

Modeling
10:30-12:30
ROOM S 13
Regular Session WeA14

Power Electronics
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 4
Regular Session WeA15

Observers I
10:30-12:30
ROOM I 6
Regular Session WeA16

PID Control
10:30-12:30
Coffee Break Area
Interactive Session WeAPo

Poster V
                                 
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 16
Invited Session WeB1

Plug and Play Process Control
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 15
Regular Session WeB2

Output Feedback
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 17
Regular Session WeB3

Delay Systems II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 9
Regular Session WeB4

Energy Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 8
Regular Session WeB5

Control of Vehicle Dynamics I
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 10
Regular Session WeB6

Power Train Control
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 5
Invited Session WeB7

Wireless Control Systems
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 11
Regular Session WeB8

Electrical Machine Control
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 3
Regular Session WeB9

Hybrid Control Systems I
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 14
Regular Session WeB10

Automotive Suspension Control
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 2
Regular Session WeB11

Formation Control and Coordination I
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 7
Regular Session WeB12

Manufacturing Processes
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 1
Regular Session WeB13

Modeling for Estimation
14:00-16:00
ROOM S 13
Regular Session WeB14

Power Plants
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 4
Regular Session WeB15

Observers II
14:00-16:00
ROOM I 6
Regular Session WeB16

Control Systems Education I
14:00-16:00
Coffee Break Area
Interactive Session WeBPo

Poster VI
                                 
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 16
Regular Session WeC1

Process Control
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 4
Regular Session WeC2

Passivity Based Control
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 17
Regular Session WeC3

Delay Systems III
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 9
Regular Session WeC4

Petri Nets
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 8
Regular Session WeC5

Control of Vehicle Dynamics II
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 10
Regular Session WeC6

Hybrid Vehicles
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 5
Regular Session WeC7

Sensor and Mesh Networks
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 11
Regular Session WeC8

Maritime Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 3
Regular Session WeC9

Hybrid Control Systems II
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 15
Regular Session WeC10

Automotive Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 2
Regular Session WeC11

Formation Control and Coordination II
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 7
Regular Session WeC12

Nano Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM S 13
WeC13

16:30-18:30
ROOM S 14
Regular Session WeC14

Cognitive Systems
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 1
Regular Session WeC15

Nonlinear Observers
16:30-18:30
ROOM I 6
Regular Session WeC16

Control Systems Education II
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-25  00:24:01 PST  Terms of use